Cheap flights from San Francisco to Dublin from €216

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for San Francisco to Dublin
(SFO to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Dublin
Best price found€216The best one-way flight to Dublin from San Francisco in the past 72 hours is €216. The best return flight deal from San Francisco to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €283.
Fastest flight time10h 10mThe fastest flight from San Francisco to Dublin takes 10h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Francisco to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from San Francisco is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart San Francisco for Dublin?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from San Francisco to Dublin?

in the evening

San Francisco to Dublin flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from San Francisco?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from San Francisco to Dublin

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Dublin flight route?

San Francisco - Dublin

Fly from San Francisco to Dublin for the best San Francisco - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book San Francisco to Dublin flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Dublin is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Dublin by changing tabs
SAS
4 Mar
SFO06:20San Francisco
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:50Dublin
12 Mar
DUB06:00Dublin
35h 55m
2 stops
SFO18:55San Francisco
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Feb
SFO11:40San Francisco
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:30Dublin
25 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
29h 35m
1 stop
SFO17:55San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
SFO18:38San Francisco
21h 37m
1 stop
DUB16:15Dublin
31 Mar
DUB08:35Dublin
11h 00m
SFO19:35San Francisco
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Feb
SFO11:40San Francisco
22h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:15Dublin
17 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
SFO17:55San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
SFO18:38San Francisco
21h 07m
1 stop
DUB15:45Dublin
9 Mar
DUB07:20Dublin
11h 05m
SFO18:25San Francisco
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
17 Feb
SFO11:40San Francisco
22h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:15Dublin
26 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
SFO17:55San Francisco

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by SAS
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
SFO14:45San Francisco
30h 25m
1 stop
DUB21:10Dublin
SAS
6 Mar
SFO06:20San Francisco
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
SFO14:45San Francisco
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB10:05Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from San Francisco

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Jan
SFO11:40San Francisco
22h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:15Dublin
3 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
SFO17:55San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
SFO19:45San Francisco
22h 15m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
3 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
SFO21:55San Francisco
United Airlines
25 Jan
SFO01:35San Francisco
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
31 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
SFO20:50San Francisco
Lufthansa
27 Jan
SFO08:00San Francisco
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB04:00Dublin
5 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
SFO21:55San Francisco
Air Canada
28 Jan
SFO18:55San Francisco
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
29 May
DUB08:00Dublin
18h 04m
2 stops
SFO02:04San Francisco
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Jan
SFO11:40San Francisco
22h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:15Dublin
5 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
SFO17:55San Francisco

Best airlines flying from San Francisco to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from San Francisco to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €487
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from San Francisco to Dublin

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on San Francisco to Dublin flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Feb
SFO11:40San Francisco
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:30Dublin
25 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
29h 35m
1 stop
SFO17:55San Francisco
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Feb
SFO11:40San Francisco
22h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:15Dublin
17 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
SFO17:55San Francisco
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Jan
SFO11:40San Francisco
22h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:15Dublin
3 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
SFO17:55San Francisco

SAS flights from San Francisco to Dublin

Our best SAS deals on San Francisco to Dublin flight tickets
SAS
4 Mar
SFO06:20San Francisco
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:50Dublin
12 Mar
DUB06:00Dublin
35h 55m
2 stops
SFO18:55San Francisco
SAS
4 Mar
SFO06:20San Francisco
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:50Dublin
11 Mar
DUB14:00Dublin
27h 55m
1 stop
SFO17:55San Francisco
SAS
9 Apr
SFO12:10San Francisco
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:25Dublin
17 Apr
DUB12:15Dublin
30h 05m
1 stop
SFO18:20San Francisco

  • Are airlines flying from San Francisco to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from San Francisco to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus and Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is San Francisco to Dublin by plane?

    There are 8169.5 km between San Francisco and Dublin. Flights usually cover this in 10h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for San Francisco to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€353
San Jose to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price€459
Santa Ana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price€392
Ontario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 51m
Cheapest price€390
Oakland, California to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price€444
San Diego to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price€407
Burbank to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 41m
Cheapest price€400
Reno to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 28m
Cheapest price€482
Sacramento to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 18m
Cheapest price€481
San Francisco to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€509
Los Angeles to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price€422
Palm Springs to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price€417

Similar San Francisco to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Francisco to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland