Cheap flights from Cork to Catania from €177

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Cork to Catania
(ORK to CTA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Catania
Best price found€156The best flight deal from Cork to Catania found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €156
Fastest flight time8h 45mThe fastest flight from Cork to Catania takes 8h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Catania. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Catania Fontanarossa Airport.
Airports in Catania1 airportThere is 1 airport near Catania: Catania Fontanarossa (CTA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Catania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Catania?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Cork to Catania flight route?

Cork - Catania Fontanarossa

Fly from Cork to Catania Fontanarossa for the best Cork - Catania flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Catania

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Catania by changing tabs
KLM
3 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
27h 45m
1 stop
CTA16:55Catania Fontanarossa
12 Jun
CTA06:05Catania Fontanarossa
12h 45m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
12h 50m
1 stop
CTA15:00Catania Fontanarossa
12 Jun
CTA10:30Catania Fontanarossa
8h 20m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
4 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
26h 10m
1 stop
CTA04:20Catania Fontanarossa
11 Jun
CTA18:40Catania Fontanarossa
24h 10m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
20h 30m
2 stops
CTA09:40Catania Fontanarossa
11 Jun
CTA18:40Catania Fontanarossa
24h 10m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
16h 05m
2 stops
CTA18:15Catania Fontanarossa
11 Jun
CTA18:40Catania Fontanarossa
37h 00m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
ORK01:45Cork
9h 05m
2 stops
CTA10:50Catania Fontanarossa
12 Jun
CTA10:30Catania Fontanarossa
8h 20m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork

KLM flights from Cork to Catania

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Catania flight tickets
KLM
3 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
27h 45m
1 stop
CTA16:55Catania Fontanarossa
12 Jun
CTA06:05Catania Fontanarossa
12h 45m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
4 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
26h 10m
1 stop
CTA04:20Catania Fontanarossa
11 Jun
CTA18:40Catania Fontanarossa
24h 10m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork

  • How far is Cork to Catania Fontanarossa by plane?

    A flight from Cork to Catania Fontanarossa will travel around 2434.2 km. Flights usually cover this in 9h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Cork to Catania

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€52
Dublin to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price€41
Cork to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€233
Dublin to Trapani Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price€71

Similar Cork to Catania flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Catania route