Cheap flights from Dublin to A Coruña from €91

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Dublin to A Coruña
(DUB to LCG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to A Coruña

Best price found

€91

Fastest flight time

6h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in A Coruña

1 airport
The best one-way flight to A Coruña from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €91. The best return flight deal from Dublin to A Coruña found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €253.
The fastest flight from Dublin to A Coruña takes 6h 05m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to A Coruña. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - A Coruña Airport.
There is 1 airport near A Coruña: A Coruña (LCG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to A Coruña

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to A Coruña?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to A Coruña from Dublin is January. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for A Coruña?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to A Coruña?

in the afternoon

Dublin to A Coruña flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Dublin to A Coruña flight route?

Dublin - A Coruña

Fly from Dublin to A Coruña for the best Dublin - A Coruña flight prices

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Santiago de Compostela Airport (SCQ)€49
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to A Coruña Airport (LCG)€144
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Vigo Airport (VGO)€151
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to A Coruña, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to A Coruña Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to A Coruña, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Dublin Airport is Dublin Airport which is located in Dublin. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Dublin, you can try Santiago de Compostela Airport or Vigo Airport which are located in Santiago de Compostela and Vigo respectively. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to A Coruña will typically be DUB — SCQ during the month of May with an average price of €49 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to A Coruña

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to A Coruña by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 20m
1 stop
LCG04:15A Coruña
2 Oct
LCG04:35A Coruña
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB20:30Dublin
Iberia
17 Sep
DUB02:15Dublin
9h 50m
1 stop
LCG12:05A Coruña
24 Sep
LCG09:35A Coruña
4h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin
Vueling
22 Aug
DUB11:05Dublin
6h 05m
1 stop
LCG17:10A Coruña
26 Aug
LCG05:15A Coruña
5h 45m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 20m
1 stop
LCG04:15A Coruña
2 Oct
LCG17:05A Coruña
25h 55m
2 stops
DUB19:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
DUB15:35Dublin
12h 25m
1 stop
LCG04:00A Coruña
2 Oct
LCG04:35A Coruña
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB20:30Dublin
British Airways
18 Aug
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 25m
2 stops
LCG16:00A Coruña
22 Aug
LCG05:20A Coruña
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to A Coruña

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to A Coruña, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and Vueling
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
25h 55m
1 stop
LCG04:25A Coruña
Iberia
7 Jun
DUB02:20Dublin
9h 45m
1 stop
LCG12:05A Coruña
Vueling
27 Jun
DUB11:05Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
LCG17:15A Coruña

Search last-minute flights to A Coruña from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to A Coruña
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
LCG04:45A Coruña
25 May
LCG18:40A Coruña
16h 20m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
LCG04:45A Coruña
25 May
LCG18:40A Coruña
25h 40m
2 stops
DUB20:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DUB08:35Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
LCG09:10A Coruña
25 May
LCG13:10A Coruña
15h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin

Iberia flights from Dublin to A Coruña

Our best Iberia deals on Dublin to A Coruña flight tickets
Iberia
17 Sep
DUB02:15Dublin
9h 50m
1 stop
LCG12:05A Coruña
24 Sep
LCG09:35A Coruña
4h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin
Iberia
8 Jun
DUB02:20Dublin
9h 45m
1 stop
LCG12:05A Coruña
15 Jun
LCG02:30A Coruña
6h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin
Iberia
30 Jun
DUB06:30Dublin
9h 30m
1 stop
LCG16:00A Coruña
1 Aug
LCG17:40A Coruña
15h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to A Coruña offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to A Coruña, such as Vueling and Iberia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to A Coruña by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and A Coruña is about 1119.2 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 35m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to A Coruña

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Santiago de Compostela Flights
Fastest flight time2h 04m
Cheapest price€49
Dublin to Vigo Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price€171
Cork to Vigo Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price€428
Cork to A Coruña Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price€202
Cork to Santiago de Compostela Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€132

Similar Dublin to A Coruña flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to A Coruña route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to A Coruña from Dublin.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to A Coruña flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to A Coruña from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to A Coruña from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.