Cheap flights from Dublin to Port of Spain from €677

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Port of Spain
(DUB to POS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Port of Spain

Best price found

€959

Fastest flight time

17h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Port of Spain

1 airport
The best flight deal from Dublin to Port of Spain found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €959
The fastest flight from Dublin to Port of Spain takes 17h 40m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Port of Spain. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Port of Spain Piarco Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Port of Spain: Port of Spain Piarco Intl (POS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Port of Spain

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Port of Spain?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Port of Spain from Dublin is September. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Port of Spain?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Port of Spain?

at midday

Dublin to Port of Spain flights are approximately 66% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Port of Spain from Dublin?

United Airlines

United Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Port of Spain

What is the cheapest Dublin to Port of Spain flight route?

Dublin - Port of Spain Piarco Intl

Fly from Dublin to Port of Spain Piarco Intl for the best Dublin - Port of Spain flight prices

When travelling from Dublin to Port of Spain, the most popular airport to fly into is Port of Spain Piarco Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Port of Spain Piarco Intl Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Port of Spain will typically be DUB — POS during the month of July with an average price of €677 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Port of Spain Piarco Intl Airport (POS)€677
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Port of Spain

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Port of Spain by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
DUB01:40Dublin
17h 40m
2 stops
POS19:20Port of Spain Piarco Intl
19 Jan
POS09:25Port of Spain Piarco Intl
19h 10m
3 stops
DUB04:35Dublin
KLM
16 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
14h 50m
2 stops
POS16:45Port of Spain Piarco Intl
28 Aug
POS13:25Port of Spain Piarco Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB03:35Dublin
American Airlines
17 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
31h 44m
2 stops
POS14:59Port of Spain Piarco Intl
29 Aug
POS04:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
€1,011
Find similar
KLM
2 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
27h 50m
2 stops
POS16:10Port of Spain Piarco Intl
19 Jan
POS13:50Port of Spain Piarco Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
DUB01:40Dublin
17h 40m
2 stops
POS19:20Port of Spain Piarco Intl
16 Jan
POS03:45Port of Spain Piarco Intl
20h 25m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
KLM
2 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
27h 50m
2 stops
POS16:10Port of Spain Piarco Intl
18 Jan
POS22:49Port of Spain Piarco Intl
32h 51m
2 stops
DUB07:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Port of Spain from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Port of Spain
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
DUB08:15Dublin
40h 16m
2 stops
POS00:31Port of Spain Piarco Intl
19 Jul
POS23:49Port of Spain Piarco Intl
38h 01m
3 stops
DUB13:50Dublin
€1,537
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
DUB08:15Dublin
40h 16m
2 stops
POS00:31Port of Spain Piarco Intl
20 Jul
POS05:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
43h 30m
2 stops
DUB00:30Dublin
€1,673
Find similar
KLM
12 Jul
DUB09:20Dublin
35h 55m
1 stop
POS21:15Port of Spain Piarco Intl
20 Jul
POS17:55Port of Spain Piarco Intl
29h 25m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
€3,519
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
DUB08:15Dublin
59h 35m
3 stops
POS19:50Port of Spain Piarco Intl
19 Jul
POS23:49Port of Spain Piarco Intl
48h 41m
3 stops
DUB00:30Dublin
€1,820
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
DUB08:15Dublin
59h 35m
3 stops
POS19:50Port of Spain Piarco Intl
20 Jul
POS05:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
43h 30m
2 stops
DUB00:30Dublin
€1,877
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
DUB10:15Dublin
35h 35m
2 stops
POS21:50Port of Spain Piarco Intl
19 Jul
POS20:10Port of Spain Piarco Intl
26h 50m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
€2,158
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Port of Spain

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Port of Spain with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United AirlinesPriceFrom €409Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search United Airlines flights

KLM flights from Dublin to Port of Spain

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Port of Spain flight tickets
KLM
16 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
14h 50m
2 stops
POS16:45Port of Spain Piarco Intl
28 Aug
POS13:25Port of Spain Piarco Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB03:35Dublin
KLM
2 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
27h 50m
2 stops
POS16:10Port of Spain Piarco Intl
19 Jan
POS13:50Port of Spain Piarco Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
KLM
2 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
27h 50m
2 stops
POS16:10Port of Spain Piarco Intl
18 Jan
POS22:49Port of Spain Piarco Intl
32h 51m
2 stops
DUB07:40Dublin

American Airlines flights from Dublin to Port of Spain

Our best American Airlines deals on Dublin to Port of Spain flight tickets
American Airlines
17 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
31h 44m
2 stops
POS14:59Port of Spain Piarco Intl
29 Aug
POS04:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
€1,011
Find similar
American Airlines
15 Aug
DUB09:55Dublin
29h 04m
2 stops
POS14:59Port of Spain Piarco Intl
27 Aug
POS04:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
€1,012
Find similar
American Airlines
16 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
31h 44m
2 stops
POS14:59Port of Spain Piarco Intl
28 Aug
POS04:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
€1,016
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Port of Spain Piarco Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Port of Spain Piarco Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines, KLM, and Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Port of Spain Piarco Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Port of Spain Piarco Intl is 6792.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 30m.



Similar Dublin to Port of Spain flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Port of Spain route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Port of Spain from Dublin is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Port of Spain quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Dublin to Port of Spain with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Port of Spain.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Port of Spain, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Port of Spain from Dublin and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.