Cheap flights from Shannon to Paris

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Flight information for Shannon to Paris
(SNN to PAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Paris
Fastest flight time12h 20mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Paris takes 12h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Paris. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport and Shannon Airport - Paris Orly Airport.
Airports in Paris4 airportsThere are 4 airports near Paris: Paris Paris-Le Bourget (LBG), Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Paris?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Shannon is June. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Paris?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Paris?

in the morning

Shannon to Paris flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Shannon to Paris flight route?

Shannon - Paris Charles de Gaulle

Fly from Shannon to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Shannon - Paris flight prices


Shannon to Paris flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Paris by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
12h 20m
1 stop
CDG15:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
18 Aug
CDG03:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 30m
1 stop
SNN18:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
15h 20m
2 stops
CDG18:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
18 Aug
CDG03:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 30m
1 stop
SNN18:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
29h 45m
2 stops
ORY08:50Paris Orly
18 Aug
ORY03:20Paris Orly
15h 10m
2 stops
SNN18:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug
SNN06:55Shannon
21h 15m
1 stop
ORY04:10Paris Orly
18 Aug
ORY17:45Paris Orly
19h 15m
2 stops
SNN13:00Shannon
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug
SNN06:55Shannon
34h 25m
3 stops
CDG17:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
18 Aug
CDG03:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 30m
1 stop
SNN18:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug
SNN06:55Shannon
31h 20m
3 stops
ORY14:15Paris Orly
18 Aug
ORY11:15Paris Orly
25h 45m
2 stops
SNN13:00Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Paris

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Paris, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
SNN05:25Shannon
29h 05m
2 stops
ORY10:30Paris Orly
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
SNN03:05Shannon
31h 25m
2 stops
ORY10:30Paris Orly
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
SNN03:05Shannon
49h 40m
2 stops
ORY04:45Paris Orly

Alternative routes for Shannon to Paris

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price14€
Cork to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price126€
Knock to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price127€
Donegal to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price131€