Cheap flights from Madrid to Cork from €19

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Madrid to Cork
(MAD to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to Cork
Best price found€46The best flight deal from Madrid to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €46
Fastest flight time8h 45mThe fastest flight from Madrid to Cork takes 8h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Madrid to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Madrid Barajas Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Madrid to Cork?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Madrid is September. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest Madrid to Cork flight route?

Madrid Barajas - Cork

Fly from Madrid Barajas to Cork for the best Madrid - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Madrid to Cork flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Madrid to Cork is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Madrid to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Dec
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
10h 40m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
13 Dec
ORK03:55Cork
12h 25m
2 stops
MAD16:20Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
MAD05:50Madrid Barajas
12h 10m
1 stop
ORK18:00Cork
30 Jan
ORK04:15Cork
10h 50m
1 stop
MAD15:05Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
10 Dec
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
10h 40m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
13 Dec
ORK07:50Cork
8h 40m
1 stop
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
10 Dec
MAD08:40Madrid Barajas
19h 10m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
13 Dec
ORK14:20Cork
27h 00m
2 stops
MAD17:20Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
MAD05:50Madrid Barajas
12h 10m
1 stop
ORK18:00Cork
30 Jan
ORK04:15Cork
25h 00m
2 stops
MAD05:15Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
10 Dec
MAD01:30Madrid Barajas
34h 05m
2 stops
ORK11:35Cork
13 Dec
ORK07:50Cork
8h 40m
1 stop
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Madrid to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Madrid to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Dec
MAD05:30Madrid Barajas
6h 05m
1 stop
ORK11:35Cork
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
MAD17:05Madrid Barajas
16h 45m
1 stop
ORK09:50Cork
Ryanair
11 Dec
MAD08:00Madrid Barajas
28h 05m
2 stops
ORK12:05Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Madrid

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Madrid to Cork
Ryanair
7 Dec
MAD02:00Madrid Barajas
18h 05m
1 stop
ORK20:05Cork
8 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
29h 00m
2 stops
MAD16:00Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
35h 55m
2 stops
ORK17:35Cork
8 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
29h 00m
2 stops
MAD16:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
7 Dec
MAD10:00Madrid Barajas
19h 15m
2 stops
ORK05:15Cork
8 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
29h 00m
2 stops
MAD16:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
5 Dec
MAD15:40Madrid Barajas
48h 50m
3 stops
ORK16:30Cork
8 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
29h 00m
2 stops
MAD16:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
5 Dec
MAD15:40Madrid Barajas
48h 50m
3 stops
ORK16:30Cork
8 Dec
ORK16:00Cork
49h 45m
3 stops
MAD17:45Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
MAD01:50Madrid Barajas
27h 25m
2 stops
ORK05:15Cork
9 Dec
ORK01:20Cork
13h 10m
1 stop
MAD14:30Madrid Barajas

  • How far is Madrid Barajas to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Madrid Barajas to Cork is 1326.9 km. By plane, this route typically takes 6h 00m.


Alternative routes for Madrid to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madrid to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€31
Madrid to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price€63

Similar Madrid to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Madrid to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland