Cheap flights from Dublin to Portland from €308

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Portland
(DUB to PDX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Portland
Fastest flight time13h 13mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Portland takes 13h 13m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Portland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Portland Airport.
Airports in Portland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Portland: Portland (PDX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Portland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Portland?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Portland from Dublin is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Portland?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Portland?

in the morning

Dublin to Portland flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Portland from Dublin?

Air Canada

Aer Lingus, Air Canada, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Portland

What is the cheapest Dublin to Portland flight route?

Dublin - Portland

Fly from Dublin to Portland for the best Dublin - Portland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Portland flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Portland is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Portland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Portland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
DUB06:35Dublin
18h 53m
1 stop
PDX01:28Portland
27 Feb
PDX06:00Portland
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
Air Canada
13 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
PDX21:15Portland
11 Sep
PDX06:30Portland
14h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
KLM
3 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
20h 14m
2 stops
PDX21:09Portland
24 Apr
PDX02:10Portland
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin
British Airways
13 Jun
DUB05:15Dublin
15h 49m
1 stop
PDX21:04Portland
10 Sep
PDX20:04Portland
26h 01m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
Delta
18 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 21m
2 stops
PDX19:16Portland
25 Feb
PDX19:49Portland
27h 51m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
WestJet
29 Jun
DUB06:05Dublin
33h 17m
2 stops
PDX15:22Portland
13 Jul
PDX08:10Portland
15h 35m
1 stop
DUB23:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Portland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Portland, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, KLM and WestJet
WestJet
2 May
DUB05:00Dublin
34h 22m
2 stops
PDX15:22Portland
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
25h 05m
3 stops
PDX02:35Portland
Aer Lingus
26 Jan
DUB06:35Dublin
19h 28m
1 stop
PDX02:03Portland

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Portland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Portland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €227
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air Canada
PriceFrom €384
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
United Airlines
PriceFrom €395
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
KLM
PriceFrom €404
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Delta
PriceFrom €428
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Icelandair
PriceFrom €477
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €596
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

KLM flights from Dublin to Portland

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Portland flight tickets
KLM
3 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
20h 14m
2 stops
PDX21:09Portland
24 Apr
PDX02:10Portland
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin
KLM
3 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 46m
2 stops
PDX19:41Portland
24 Apr
PDX13:21Portland
15h 19m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
KLM
3 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
19h 21m
1 stop
PDX01:46Portland
24 Apr
PDX02:10Portland
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin

WestJet flights from Dublin to Portland

Our best WestJet deals on Dublin to Portland flight tickets
WestJet
29 Jun
DUB06:05Dublin
33h 17m
2 stops
PDX15:22Portland
13 Jul
PDX08:10Portland
15h 35m
1 stop
DUB23:45Dublin
WestJet
10 Jul
DUB06:05Dublin
41h 39m
2 stops
PDX23:44Portland
20 Jul
PDX03:00Portland
16h 32m
2 stops
DUB19:32Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Portland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Portland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Icelandair, KLM, and Aer Lingus.

  • How far is Dublin to Portland by plane?

    There are 7475.1 km between Dublin and Portland. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 59m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Portland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cork to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 16m
Cheapest price€762
Shannon to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time17h 41m
Cheapest price€421

Similar Dublin to Portland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Portland route