Cheap flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport from €369

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport
(DUB to GIG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport
Best price found€446The best return flight deal from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €446. The best one-way flight to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €369
Fastest flight time15h 45mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport takes 15h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport from Dublin is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport from Dublin?

KLM

British Airways, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport by changing tabs
United Airlines
15 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
51h 35m
2 stops
GIG07:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
29 Jan
GIG16:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
30h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
KLM
22 Mar
DUB13:20Dublin
28h 20m
1 stop
GIG17:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
5 Apr
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
32h 15m
1 stop
GIG17:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
29 Mar
GIG11:25Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
Air France
19 Mar
DUB13:05Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
GIG06:00Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
3 Apr
GIG11:25Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB14:40Dublin
British Airways
13 May
DUB03:50Dublin
16h 15m
1 stop
GIG20:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
27 May
GIG17:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
United Airlines
17 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
27h 35m
2 stops
GIG07:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
9 Feb
GIG16:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
54h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, KLM and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
23h 35m
2 stops
GIG06:25Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
United Airlines
12 Feb
DUB07:10Dublin
48h 25m
2 stops
GIG07:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
British Airways
9 Feb
DUB02:10Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
GIG18:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl

Search last-minute flights to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport
American Airlines
16 Dec
DUB02:35Dublin
29h 00m
2 stops
GIG07:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
27 Jan
GIG19:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
55h 10m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
DUB01:15Dublin
45h 11m
3 stops
GIG22:26Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
17 Jan
GIG00:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
35h 30m
3 stops
DUB11:35Dublin
€1,221
Find similar
Lufthansa
15 Dec
DUB00:15Dublin
27h 30m
1 stop
GIG03:45Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
27 Jan
GIG13:15Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
€1,598
Find similar
KLM
16 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
GIG16:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
28 Jan
GIG15:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
€1,683
Find similar
Air France
12 Dec
DUB12:05Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
GIG05:00Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
30 Jan
GIG11:30Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
€1,770
Find similar
American Airlines
15 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
46h 40m
2 stops
GIG04:20Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
26 Jan
GIG19:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
53h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:40Dublin
€1,018
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €439
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
KLM
PriceFrom €453
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €487
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €580
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

United Airlines flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport

Our best United Airlines deals on Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport flight tickets
United Airlines
15 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
51h 35m
2 stops
GIG07:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
29 Jan
GIG16:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
30h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
United Airlines
17 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
27h 35m
2 stops
GIG07:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
9 Feb
GIG16:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
54h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
United Airlines
15 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
51h 35m
2 stops
GIG07:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
9 Feb
GIG16:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
30h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin

KLM flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport flight tickets
KLM
22 Mar
DUB13:20Dublin
28h 20m
1 stop
GIG17:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
5 Apr
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
KLM
25 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
32h 15m
1 stop
GIG17:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
1 Apr
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin
KLM
19 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
GIG17:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
1 Apr
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM, British Airways, and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl by plane?

    There are 9177.9 km between Dublin and Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl. Flights usually cover this in 14h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont Airport Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€500

Similar Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport route