Cheap Flights from Dublin to Mykonos from €168

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Dublin to Mykonos
(DUB to JMK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Mykonos
Best price found€271The best flight deal from Dublin to Mykonos found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €271
Fastest flight time9h 45mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Mykonos takes 9h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Mykonos. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Mikonos Airport.
Airports in Mykonos1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mykonos: Mikonos (JMK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Mykonos

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Mykonos?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mykonos from Dublin is September. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Mykonos?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Mykonos?

in the evening

Dublin to Mykonos flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mykonos from Dublin?

Aegean Airlines

Aegean Airlines and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Mykonos

What is the cheapest Dublin to Mykonos flight route?

Dublin - Mikonos

Fly from Dublin to Mikonos for the best Dublin - Mykonos flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Mykonos

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Mykonos by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
DUB14:35Dublin
17h 55m
2 stops
JMK08:30Mikonos
17 Jan
JMK05:50Mikonos
12h 15m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
DUB12:00Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
JMK08:30Mikonos
6 Dec
JMK05:50Mikonos
14h 40m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
21h 40m
2 stops
JMK03:25Mikonos
14 Dec
JMK05:50Mikonos
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
9h 45m
2 stops
JMK10:00Mikonos
17 Jan
JMK12:25Mikonos
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
DUB13:40Dublin
18h 50m
3 stops
JMK08:30Mikonos
6 Dec
JMK05:50Mikonos
14h 40m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
26h 45m
3 stops
JMK08:30Mikonos
17 Jan
JMK12:25Mikonos
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Mykonos

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Mykonos with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom €189
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
British Airways
PriceFrom €305
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Mikonos offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Mikonos are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aegean Airlines, British Airways, and SWISS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aegean Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Mikonos by plane?

    Dublin and Mikonos are 2993.1 km apart from one another. 9h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Mykonos

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€128
Dublin to Naxos Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price€196
Dublin to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€234
Dublin to Paleochori Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price€245
Dublin to Parikia Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest price€354
Cork to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price€472

Similar Dublin to Mykonos flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Mykonos route