Cheap flights from Dublin to San José, San José Province from €573

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to San José, San José Province
(DUB to SJO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to San José, San José Province

Best price found

€573

Fastest flight time

17h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in San José, San José Province

2 airports
The best one-way flight to San José, San José Province from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €573. The best return flight deal from Dublin to San José, San José Province found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €619.
The fastest flight from Dublin to San José, San José Province takes 17h 25m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to San José, San José Province. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - San José Juan Santamaria Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near San José, San José Province: San José Juan Santamaria Intl (SJO), San José Tobias Bolanos Intl (SYQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to San José, San José Province

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to San José, San José Province?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to San José, San José Province from Dublin is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for San José, San José Province?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to San José, San José Province?

at midday. Dublin to San José, San José Province flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San José, San José Province from Dublin?

United Airlines. Air Canada, American Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to San José, San José Province

What is the cheapest Dublin to San José, San José Province flight route?

Dublin - San José Juan Santamaria Intl. Fly from Dublin to San José Juan Santamaria Intl for the best Dublin - San José, San José Province flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to San José, San José Province flights?

33 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to San José, San José Province is approximately 33 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to San José, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to San José Juan Santamaria Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to San José will typically be DUB — SJO during the month of February with an average price of €664 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to San José Juan Santamaria Intl Airport (SJO)€664
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to San José, San José Province

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to San José, San José Province by changing tabs
United Airlines
6 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
40h 18m
2 stops
SJO20:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16 Mar
SJO04:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
41h 55m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
British Airways
6 Mar
DUB15:35Dublin
26h 05m
1 stop
SJO17:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16 Mar
SJO14:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
32h 47m
3 stops
SJO14:52San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16 Mar
SJO09:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
37h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
American Airlines
8 Apr
DUB10:55Dublin
28h 53m
2 stops
SJO15:48San José Juan Santamaria Intl
20 Apr
SJO10:17San José Juan Santamaria Intl
21h 18m
2 stops
DUB07:35Dublin
€1,049
Find similar
Air Canada
2 Apr
DUB05:20Dublin
18h 15m
2 stops
SJO23:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16 Apr
SJO01:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 45m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
€1,090
Find similar
Iberia
8 Apr
DUB02:20Dublin
23h 45m
3 stops
SJO02:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
20 Apr
SJO04:48San José Juan Santamaria Intl
26h 47m
2 stops
DUB07:35Dublin
€1,261
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to San José, San José Province

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to San José, San José Province, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and KLM
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
DUB14:35Dublin
33h 00m
2 stops
SJO23:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
KLM
26 Apr
DUB16:50Dublin
29h 30m
2 stops
SJO22:20San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Iberia
26 Apr
DUB15:20Dublin
26h 35m
1 stop
SJO17:55San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Best airlines flying from Dublin to San José, San José Province

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to San José, San José Province with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom €649Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Air France flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom €693Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search United Airlines flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom €729Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Air Canada flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €750Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights
IberiaPriceFrom €769Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Iberia flights
DeltaPriceFrom €796Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom €882Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search American Airlines flights

United Airlines flights from Dublin to San José, San José Province

Our best United Airlines deals on Dublin to San José, San José Province flight tickets
United Airlines
6 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
40h 18m
2 stops
SJO20:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16 Mar
SJO04:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
41h 55m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
United Airlines
6 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 53m
1 stop
SJO20:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16 Mar
SJO04:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
41h 55m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
United Airlines
21 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
31h 42m
2 stops
SJO13:42San José Juan Santamaria Intl
24 Apr
SJO09:25San José Juan Santamaria Intl
34h 40m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin

British Airways flights from Dublin to San José, San José Province

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to San José, San José Province flight tickets
British Airways
6 Mar
DUB15:35Dublin
26h 05m
1 stop
SJO17:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16 Mar
SJO14:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin
British Airways
8 Apr
DUB04:50Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
SJO19:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
20 Apr
SJO12:20San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:35Dublin
€1,084
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to San José Juan Santamaria Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to San José Juan Santamaria Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, United Airlines, and Air France.

  • How far is Dublin to San José Juan Santamaria Intl by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and San José Juan Santamaria Intl is about 8310.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 14h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to San José, San José Province

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Liberia Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price€1,272
Shannon to San José, San José Province Flights
Fastest flight time14h 46m
Cheapest price€1,013

Similar Dublin to San José, San José Province flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to San José, San José Province route

Flights to other cities in Costa Rica

Lost the lust for San José, San José Province? Check out some flights to other cities in Costa Rica

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to San José flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to San José that suits you.

Yes. All flights to San José from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to San José from Dublin.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to San José flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.