Cheap flights from Dublin to San Salvador from €270

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to San Salvador
(DUB to SAL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to San Salvador
Fastest flight time32h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to San Salvador takes 32h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to San Salvador. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - San Salvador El Salvador Intl Airport.
Airports in San Salvador1 airportThere is 1 airport near San Salvador: San Salvador El Salvador Intl (SAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to San Salvador

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for San Salvador?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to San Salvador?

in the morning

Dublin to San Salvador flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Salvador from Dublin?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to San Salvador

What is the cheapest Dublin to San Salvador flight route?

Dublin - San Salvador El Salvador Intl

Fly from Dublin to San Salvador El Salvador Intl for the best Dublin - San Salvador flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to San Salvador

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to San Salvador by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
22h 41m
2 stops
SAL02:41San Salvador El Salvador Intl
2 Mar
SAL21:41San Salvador El Salvador Intl
22h 19m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
Air Canada
7 May
DUB08:00Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
SAL23:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
28 May
SAL04:05San Salvador El Salvador Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
United Airlines
7 May
DUB05:20Dublin
19h 40m
2 stops
SAL01:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
27 May
SAL21:30San Salvador El Salvador Intl
25h 35m
2 stops
DUB23:05Dublin
American Airlines
7 May
DUB09:00Dublin
17h 20m
1 stop
SAL02:20San Salvador El Salvador Intl
27 May
SAL20:52San Salvador El Salvador Intl
26h 13m
1 stop
DUB23:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 May
DUB08:25Dublin
31h 38m
2 stops
SAL16:03San Salvador El Salvador Intl
28 May
SAL01:28San Salvador El Salvador Intl
16h 27m
2 stops
DUB17:55Dublin
Air Canada
7 May
DUB08:00Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
SAL23:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
27 May
SAL21:30San Salvador El Salvador Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to San Salvador

Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
DUB14:55Dublin
42h 05m
3 stops
SAL09:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
DUB14:55Dublin
42h 05m
2 stops
SAL09:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
DUB07:10Dublin
37h 20m
1 stop
SAL20:30San Salvador El Salvador Intl

Search last-minute flights to San Salvador from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to San Salvador
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
28h 00m
2 stops
SAL09:05San Salvador El Salvador Intl
22 Feb
SAL02:55San Salvador El Salvador Intl
20h 40m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
Air Canada
4 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
SAL21:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
22 Feb
SAL03:05San Salvador El Salvador Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB06:10Dublin
26h 50m
3 stops
SAL09:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
22 Feb
SAL02:45San Salvador El Salvador Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
31h 35m
3 stops
SAL09:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
21 Feb
SAL21:41San Salvador El Salvador Intl
38h 34m
3 stops
DUB12:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
20h 45m
2 stops
SAL21:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
22 Feb
SAL03:05San Salvador El Salvador Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
SAL21:35San Salvador El Salvador Intl
21 Feb
SAL21:41San Salvador El Salvador Intl
38h 34m
3 stops
DUB12:15Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to San Salvador

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to San Salvador with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom €739
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

Air Canada flights from Dublin to San Salvador

Our best Air Canada deals on Dublin to San Salvador flight tickets
Air Canada
7 May
DUB08:00Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
SAL23:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
28 May
SAL04:05San Salvador El Salvador Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
Air Canada
7 May
DUB08:00Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
SAL23:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
27 May
SAL21:30San Salvador El Salvador Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
Air Canada
4 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
SAL21:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
22 Feb
SAL03:05San Salvador El Salvador Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin

United Airlines flights from Dublin to San Salvador

Our best United Airlines deals on Dublin to San Salvador flight tickets
United Airlines
7 May
DUB05:20Dublin
19h 40m
2 stops
SAL01:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
27 May
SAL21:30San Salvador El Salvador Intl
25h 35m
2 stops
DUB23:05Dublin
United Airlines
24 Feb
DUB07:10Dublin
15h 33m
1 stop
SAL22:43San Salvador El Salvador Intl
2 Mar
SAL22:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
25h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:05Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to San Salvador El Salvador Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to San Salvador El Salvador Intl, such as Air Canada may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to San Salvador El Salvador Intl by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to San Salvador El Salvador Intl will travel around 8318.4 km. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 00m.


Similar Dublin to San Salvador flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to San Salvador route