Cheap flights from Cairo to Dublin from €152

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cairo to Dublin
(CAI to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cairo to Dublin

Best price found

€152

Fastest flight time

6h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Cairo in the past 72 hours is €152. The best return flight deal from Cairo to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €383.
The fastest flight from Cairo to Dublin takes 6h 00m
There are no direct flights from Cairo to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cairo Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cairo to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cairo to Dublin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Cairo is March. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cairo for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cairo to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Cairo to Dublin flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Cairo?

Lufthansa

British Airways and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Cairo to Dublin

What is the cheapest Cairo to Dublin flight route?

Cairo - Dublin

Fly from Cairo to Dublin for the best Cairo - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cairo to Dublin flights?

30 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cairo to Dublin is approximately 30 days to departure

Cairo Airport (CAI) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€344
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Cairo to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Cairo Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In May, €344 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Cairo to Dublin which you can find when you fly CAI — DUB.


Easily compare return flights from Cairo to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cairo to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
CAI08:00Cairo
12h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:40Dublin
13 Jun
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 15m
2 stops
CAI08:00Cairo
Lufthansa
14 Sep
CAI11:40Cairo
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
21 Sep
DUB08:25Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
CAI21:20Cairo
Austrian Airlines
28 Sep
CAI22:35Cairo
15h 30m
2 stops
DUB14:05Dublin
15 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
CAI20:40Cairo
SWISS
29 Sep
CAI13:15Cairo
30h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
15 Oct
DUB08:40Dublin
26h 45m
1 stop
CAI11:25Cairo
Air France
13 Sep
CAI21:15Cairo
7h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
21 Sep
DUB04:50Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
CAI18:05Cairo
Egypt Air
29 Sep
CAI04:20Cairo
6h 00m
DUB10:20Dublin
15 Oct
DUB10:20Dublin
5h 25m
CAI15:45Cairo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cairo to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cairo to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aegean Airlines
Multiple Airlines
21 Jun
CAI19:15Cairo
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB19:40Dublin
Aegean Airlines
3 Jun
CAI05:00Cairo
15h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 May
CAI23:10Cairo
45h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Cairo

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cairo to Dublin
Austrian Airlines
26 May
CAI11:45Cairo
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB14:05Dublin
4 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
CAI20:40Cairo
Multiple Airlines
29 May
CAI23:05Cairo
21h 35m
1 stop
DUB20:40Dublin
29 Sep
DUB09:25Dublin
26h 15m
1 stop
CAI11:40Cairo
Lufthansa
26 May
CAI11:40Cairo
17h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:25Dublin
4 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
19h 25m
1 stop
CAI21:20Cairo
Air France
29 May
CAI21:15Cairo
7h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
29 Sep
DUB10:15Dublin
7h 50m
1 stop
CAI18:05Cairo
Multiple Airlines
24 May
CAI13:15Cairo
26h 40m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin
31 May
DUB09:00Dublin
24h 45m
2 stops
CAI09:45Cairo
Austrian Airlines
25 May
CAI22:35Cairo
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
4 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
CAI20:40Cairo

Best airlines flying from Cairo to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cairo to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €377Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €392Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights

Austrian Airlines flights from Cairo to Dublin

Our best Austrian Airlines deals on Cairo to Dublin flight tickets
Austrian Airlines
28 Sep
CAI22:35Cairo
15h 30m
2 stops
DUB14:05Dublin
15 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
CAI20:40Cairo
Austrian Airlines
26 May
CAI11:45Cairo
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB14:05Dublin
4 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
CAI20:40Cairo
Austrian Airlines
25 May
CAI22:35Cairo
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
4 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
CAI20:40Cairo

Lufthansa flights from Cairo to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Cairo to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
14 Sep
CAI11:40Cairo
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
21 Sep
DUB08:25Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
CAI21:20Cairo
Lufthansa
14 Sep
CAI11:40Cairo
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
21 Sep
DUB08:25Dublin
11h 45m
2 stops
CAI20:10Cairo
Lufthansa
13 Sep
CAI22:10Cairo
10h 10m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
21 Sep
DUB13:50Dublin
7h 30m
1 stop
CAI21:20Cairo

  • Are airlines flying from Cairo to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cairo to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines.

  • How far is Cairo to Dublin by plane?

    Cairo and Dublin are 3971.3 km apart from one another. 6h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Cairo to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Alexandria to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time37h 00m
Cheapest price€247
Cairo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time30h 25m
Cheapest price€506

Similar Cairo to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cairo to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dublin from Cairo is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dublin quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dublin from Cairo which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Cairo to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Cairo to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.