Cheap Flights from Dublin to Sibiu from €46

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Dublin to Sibiu
(DUB to SBZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Sibiu
Best price found€40The best flight deal from Dublin to Sibiu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €40
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Sibiu takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Sibiu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Sibiu Airport.
Airports in Sibiu1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sibiu: Sibiu (SBZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Sibiu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Sibiu?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Sibiu?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Sibiu flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sibiu from Dublin?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Sibiu

What is the cheapest Dublin to Sibiu flight route?

Dublin - Sibiu

Fly from Dublin to Sibiu for the best Dublin - Sibiu flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Sibiu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Sibiu by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB16:30Dublin
14h 35m
2 stops
SBZ07:05Sibiu
17 Dec
SBZ16:25Sibiu
3h 30m
DUB19:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
28h 50m
1 stop
SBZ07:05Sibiu
17 Dec
SBZ16:25Sibiu
3h 30m
DUB19:55Dublin
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB10:30Dublin
20h 35m
3 stops
SBZ07:05Sibiu
17 Dec
SBZ16:25Sibiu
3h 30m
DUB19:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
DUB01:30Dublin
18h 25m
2 stops
SBZ19:55Sibiu
14 Nov
SBZ09:30Sibiu
35h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
SBZ16:40Sibiu
14 Nov
SBZ02:05Sibiu
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB03:15Dublin
27h 50m
2 stops
SBZ07:05Sibiu
17 Dec
SBZ09:30Sibiu
34h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Sibiu

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Sibiu, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Dec
DUB02:20Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
SBZ15:25Sibiu
Ryanair
20 Dec
DUB13:05Dublin
24h 45m
2 stops
SBZ13:50Sibiu
Ryanair
17 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
20h 15m
1 stop
SBZ02:45Sibiu

Search last-minute flights to Sibiu from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Sibiu
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB11:30Dublin
3h 30m
SBZ15:00Sibiu
8 Nov
SBZ17:20Sibiu
3h 30m
DUB20:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
DUB04:15Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
SBZ04:50Sibiu
5 Nov
SBZ17:25Sibiu
3h 30m
DUB20:55Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB11:30Dublin
3h 30m
SBZ15:00Sibiu
8 Nov
SBZ05:50Sibiu
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB11:30Dublin
3h 30m
SBZ15:00Sibiu
8 Nov
SBZ05:50Sibiu
27h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB11:30Dublin
3h 30m
SBZ15:00Sibiu
8 Nov
SBZ05:50Sibiu
38h 15m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
DUB08:05Dublin
24h 00m
1 stop
SBZ07:05Sibiu
9 Nov
SBZ01:10Sibiu
27h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Sibiu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Sibiu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €209
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Sibiu offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Sibiu, such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Sibiu by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Sibiu is about 2324.6 km. Typically, this will take 10h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Sibiu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price€34
Dublin to Suceava Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price€75
Dublin to Bacău Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price€80
Dublin to Timisoara Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price€149
Dublin to Iaşi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price€177
Dublin to Cluj Napoca Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price€184
Cork to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price€199
Dublin to Oradea Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price€332

Similar Dublin to Sibiu flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Sibiu route