Cheap flights from Cork to Belfast

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 25/10
Mon 1/11

Flight information for Cork to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Belfast
Best price found€159The best flight deal from Cork to Belfast found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €159
Fastest flight time8h 20mThe fastest flight from Cork to Belfast takes 8h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Belfast. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Belfast City Airport and Cork Airport - Belfast Intl Airport.
Airports in Belfast2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Cork to Belfast flight route?

Cork - Belfast Intl

Fly from Cork to Belfast Intl for the best Cork - Belfast flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Belfast

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Belfast by changing tabs
KLM
31 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
10h 50m
1 stop
BHD11:50Belfast City
14 Feb
BHD12:20Belfast City
19h 25m
1 stop
ORK07:45Cork
KLM
31 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
10h 50m
1 stop
BHD11:50Belfast City
14 Feb
BHD12:20Belfast City
19h 25m
1 stop
ORK07:45Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Belfast

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Belfast, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
ORK12:00Cork
18h 30m
2 stops
BHD06:30Belfast City
Aer Lingus
31 Oct
ORK12:00Cork
17h 35m
3 stops
BHD05:35Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
ORK12:00Cork
16h 20m
2 stops
BFS04:20Belfast Intl

  • How far is Cork to Belfast by plane?

    The distance between Cork and Belfast is about 344.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 50m.


Alternative routes for Cork to Belfast

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price€114
Dublin to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time47h 20m
Cheapest price€942

Similar Cork to Belfast flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Belfast route