Cheap flights from Dublin to Skiathos from €245

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Dublin to Skiathos
(DUB to JSI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Skiathos
Best price found€216The best flight deal from Dublin to Skiathos found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €216
Fastest flight time25h 10mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Skiathos takes 25h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Skiathos. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Skiathos Airport.
Airports in Skiathos1 airportThere is 1 airport near Skiathos: Skiathos (JSI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Skiathos

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Skiathos?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Skiathos?

in the morning

Dublin to Skiathos flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Dublin to Skiathos flight route?

Dublin - Skiathos

Fly from Dublin to Skiathos for the best Dublin - Skiathos flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Skiathos

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Skiathos by changing tabs
Lufthansa
1 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
25h 10m
2 stops
JSI03:05Skiathos
15 Jul
JSI05:20Skiathos
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
DUB03:10Dublin
12h 00m
1 stop
JSI15:10Skiathos
15 Jul
JSI07:40Skiathos
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
DUB11:55Dublin
15h 10m
2 stops
JSI03:05Skiathos
15 Jul
JSI05:20Skiathos
15h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin

  • How far is Dublin to Skiathos by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Skiathos will travel around 2744.7 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 00m.


Similar Dublin to Skiathos flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Skiathos route