Find cheap flights to Thera

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Thera (JTR)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Thera airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Thera airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Thera

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Thera

Dublin (DUB) to Thera (JTR)

Typically, flights to Thera from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Thera Santorini/Thira, which has an average price of 294€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO THERA FROM DUBLINDecember24% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Thera costs on average just 225€ in December
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO THERA FROM DUBLINFebruary25% more expensiveIt costs about 368€ for flights to Thera from Dublin in February
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO THERA FROM DUBLINSeptember331% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Thera from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Thera?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Thera?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Thera from Athens for 60€. This is 77% cheaper than most flight deals to Thera. To find the cheapest price to Thera from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Thera?

In general, December is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Thera. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 225€. If you’re not able to fly to Thera in December, then November is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Thera during November average around 228€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Thera?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 21 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Thera. During this timeframe, flight prices are around 294€. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Thera from Ireland for as low as 150€ on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Thera?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Thera from Ireland is on a Monday. momondo users have found tickets for Monday departures for as low as 275€. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around 382€. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Thera.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Thera?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Thera is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as 284€. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Thera is in the afternoon when prices are around 353€.

Is there an alternative airport near Thera?

Parikia Paros Airport, Naxos Airport, Astypálaia Airport, Paleochori Milos Airport or Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Thera.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Thera?

Thera Santorini/Thira Airport has an average price of 243€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Thera. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Thera Santorini/Thira flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Thera Santorini/Thira found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
28 Jul
04:35Dublin
4h 25m
09:00Thera Santorini/Thira
4 Aug
11:30Thera Santorini/Thira
4h 30m
16:00Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jul
04:35Dublin
4h 25m
09:00Thera Santorini/Thira
4 Aug
11:30Thera Santorini/Thira
4h 30m
16:00Dublin
Ryanair
16 Aug
11:55Dublin
4h 25m
16:20Thera Santorini/Thira
23 Aug
19:00Thera Santorini/Thira
4h 30m
23:30Dublin
Ryanair
16 Aug
11:55Dublin
4h 25m
16:20Thera Santorini/Thira
23 Aug
19:00Thera Santorini/Thira
4h 30m
23:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
8 Sep
10:40Dublin
4h 25m
15:05Thera Santorini/Thira
22 Sep
17:55Thera Santorini/Thira
4h 50m
22:45Dublin
Aer Lingus
18 Sep
10:40Dublin
4h 25m
15:05Thera Santorini/Thira
25 Sep
17:55Thera Santorini/Thira
4h 50m
22:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Thera Santorini/Thira

If you're looking for one-way flights to Thera, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Sep
04:35Dublin
4h 25m
09:00Thera Santorini/Thira
Multiple Airlines
26 May
03:20Dublin
8h 25m
1 stop
11:45Thera Santorini/Thira
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
02:00Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
15:30Thera Santorini/Thira

Which airlines fly to Thera?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Thera

Popular routes to Thera

Most frequently searched flights to Thera along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 25m
Cheapest price
151€
Shannon to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time
22h 30m
Cheapest price
177€
Cork to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 45m
Cheapest price
400€

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First