Find cheap flights to Thessaloniki

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Thessaloniki (SKG)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Thessaloniki airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Thessaloniki airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Thessaloniki

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Thessaloniki

Dublin (DUB) to Thessaloniki (SKG)

Typically, flights to Thessaloniki from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt., which has an average price of 193€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO THESSALONIKI FROM DUBLINNovember25% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Thessaloniki costs on average just 145€ in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO THESSALONIKI FROM DUBLINDecember58% more expensiveIt costs about 306€ for flights to Thessaloniki from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO THESSALONIKI FROM DUBLINFebruary800% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Thessaloniki from Dublin in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Thessaloniki?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Thessaloniki?

The best price found on momondo to Thessaloniki was 25€/pp from Bratislava, which is 94% cheaper than the average flight price to Thessaloniki. To find the cheapest price to Thessaloniki from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Thessaloniki?

If you aren’t able to travel to Thessaloniki during the month of November, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 147€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Thessaloniki?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Thessaloniki from Ireland when booking 32 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Thessaloniki for around 193€ when searching 32 days out. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 104€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Thessaloniki?

According to our data, Monday is the cheapest day to fly to Thessaloniki from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Monday departure recently was 110€. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Wednesday because tickets tend to average around 314€. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Thessaloniki.

Is there a good place to hike near Thessaloniki?

If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Thessaloniki for April, May, and October. Parks like Nei Pori Beach Park are popular hot spots in those months.

Is there an alternative airport near Thessaloniki?

Kavála Megas Alexandros Airport or Vólos Nea Anchialos Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Thessaloniki.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Thessaloniki?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Thessaloniki is Kavála Megas Alexandros Airport where the average price is 319€pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
16 Aug
03:40Dublin
3h 50m
07:30Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
6 Sep
10:05Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
4h 00m
14:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
19:59Dublin
8h 51m
1 stop
04:50Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
6 Sep
10:05Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
4h 00m
14:05Dublin
Lufthansa
28 Jul
01:55Dublin
5h 30m
1 stop
07:25Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
7 Aug
12:05Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
8h 20m
2 stops
20:25Dublin
Lufthansa
13 May
01:55Dublin
5h 30m
1 stop
07:25Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
26 Jun
10:20Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
10h 05m
1 stop
20:25Dublin
Lufthansa
18 Jun
01:55Dublin
5h 30m
1 stop
07:25Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
25 Jun
10:20Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
10h 05m
1 stop
20:25Dublin
Lufthansa
28 Jul
01:55Dublin
5h 30m
1 stop
07:25Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
6 Aug
10:20Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
10h 05m
1 stop
20:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.

If you're looking for one-way flights to Thessaloniki, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Aegean Airlines
15 Jun
07:05Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
14:20Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
Austrian Airlines
16 Jun
01:55Dublin
7h 25m
2 stops
09:20Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
Ryanair
21 Jun
07:55Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
16:00Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.

Which airlines fly to Thessaloniki?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Thessaloniki

Popular routes to Thessaloniki

Most frequently searched flights to Thessaloniki along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
105€
Cork to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 55m
Cheapest price
452€

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First