Flights from Dublin to Southampton

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Dublin to Southampton flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Southampton by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Flybe
Flybe
17 Jul
DUB
21:50
Dublin airport
1h 25m
23:15
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
24 Jul
SOU
07:30
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 25m
08:55
DUB
Dublin airport
70 EUR
Flybe
Flybe
18 Sep
DUB
17:25
Dublin airport
1h 25m
18:50
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
25 Sep
SOU
07:30
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 25m
08:55
DUB
Dublin airport
70 EUR
Flybe
Flybe
29 Jul
DUB
21:50
Dublin airport
1h 25m
23:15
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
01 Aug
SOU
19:40
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 25m
21:05
DUB
Dublin airport
82 EUR
Flybe
Flybe
17 Jul
DUB
21:50
Dublin airport
1h 25m
23:15
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
24 Jul
SOU
07:30
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 25m
08:55
DUB
Dublin airport
70 EUR
Flybe
Flybe
18 Sep
DUB
17:25
Dublin airport
1h 25m
18:50
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
25 Sep
SOU
07:30
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 25m
08:55
DUB
Dublin airport
70 EUR
Flybe
Flybe
29 Jul
DUB
21:50
Dublin airport
1h 25m
23:15
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
Flybe
01 Aug
SOU
19:40
Southampton Eastleigh airport
1h 25m
21:05
DUB
Dublin airport
82 EUR

How to get the cheapest flight from Dublin to Southampton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Southampton from Dublin is March. The most expensive is April.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Dublin to Southampton flights are approximately 119% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus, Flybe, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Southampton
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Dublin - Southampton Eastleigh
Fly from Dublin to Southampton Eastleigh for the best Dublin - Southampton flight prices
DUB
Dublin
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Southampton is approximately 56 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Dublin to Southampton

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Southampton
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
The fastest flight from Dublin to Southampton takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Dublin to Southampton every day.
Airports in Southampton
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Southampton: Southampton Eastleigh (SOU)

Alternative routes for Dublin to Southampton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to London
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
30 EUR
Dublin to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
30 EUR
Dublin to Manchester
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
30 EUR

Flights from Dublin to:

Flights to Southampton from: