Cheap flights from Dublin to Victoria from €386

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Victoria
(DUB to YYJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Victoria
Best price found€646The best flight deal from Dublin to Victoria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €646
Fastest flight time16h 25mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Victoria takes 16h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Victoria. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Victoria Intl Airport.
Airports in Victoria2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Victoria: Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base (YWH), Victoria Intl (YYJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Victoria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Victoria?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Victoria from Dublin is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Victoria?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Victoria?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Victoria flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Victoria from Dublin?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Victoria

What is the cheapest Dublin to Victoria flight route?

Dublin - Victoria Intl

Fly from Dublin to Victoria Intl for the best Dublin - Victoria flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Victoria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Victoria by changing tabs
Air France
2 May
DUB02:05Dublin
16h 55m
2 stops
YYJ19:00Victoria Intl
9 May
YYJ07:30Victoria Intl
17h 55m
2 stops
DUB01:25Dublin
Air Canada
2 May
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 25m
2 stops
YYJ00:25Victoria Intl
9 May
YYJ08:15Victoria Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
WestJet
5 Jul
DUB05:00Dublin
38h 00m
2 stops
YYJ19:00Victoria Intl
26 Jul
YYJ14:40Victoria Intl
28h 52m
2 stops
DUB19:32Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
DUB05:00Dublin
37h 36m
2 stops
YYJ18:36Victoria Intl
26 Jul
YYJ19:20Victoria Intl
26h 25m
3 stops
DUB21:45Dublin
WestJet
5 Jul
DUB05:00Dublin
38h 00m
2 stops
YYJ19:00Victoria Intl
26 Jul
YYJ16:40Victoria Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
WestJet
5 Jul
DUB06:05Dublin
20h 59m
2 stops
YYJ03:04Victoria Intl
26 Jul
YYJ02:45Victoria Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:45Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Victoria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Victoria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom €528
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

Air Canada flights from Dublin to Victoria

Our best Air Canada deals on Dublin to Victoria flight tickets
Air Canada
2 May
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 25m
2 stops
YYJ00:25Victoria Intl
9 May
YYJ08:15Victoria Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
Air Canada
5 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
YYJ01:15Victoria Intl
26 Jul
YYJ04:00Victoria Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Air Canada
2 May
DUB08:00Dublin
30h 54m
1 stop
YYJ14:54Victoria Intl
9 May
YYJ08:15Victoria Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin

WestJet flights from Dublin to Victoria

Our best WestJet deals on Dublin to Victoria flight tickets
WestJet
5 Jul
DUB05:00Dublin
38h 00m
2 stops
YYJ19:00Victoria Intl
26 Jul
YYJ14:40Victoria Intl
28h 52m
2 stops
DUB19:32Dublin
WestJet
5 Jul
DUB05:00Dublin
38h 00m
2 stops
YYJ19:00Victoria Intl
26 Jul
YYJ16:40Victoria Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
WestJet
5 Jul
DUB06:05Dublin
20h 59m
2 stops
YYJ03:04Victoria Intl
26 Jul
YYJ02:45Victoria Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:45Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Victoria Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Victoria Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada and WestJet.

  • How far is Dublin to Victoria Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Victoria Intl is 7243.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 16h 25m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Victoria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price€300
Dublin to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time15h 24m
Cheapest price€390
Dublin to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time13h 54m
Cheapest price€348
Shannon to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price€421
Shannon to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time33h 51m
Cheapest price€776
Cork to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price€375

Similar Dublin to Victoria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Victoria route