Cheap flights from Gdansk to Cork from €29

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Gdansk to Cork
(GDN to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Gdansk to Cork
Best price found€18The best flight deal from Gdansk to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €18
Fastest flight time3h 10mThe fastest flight from Gdansk to Cork takes 3h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Gdansk to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Gdansk to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Gdansk to Cork?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Gdansk is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Gdansk to Cork flight route?

Gdansk Rebiechowo - Cork

Fly from Gdansk Rebiechowo to Cork for the best Gdansk - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Gdansk to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Gdansk to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
2 Mar
GDN02:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
14h 20m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
8 Mar
ORK14:20Cork
2h 45m
GDN17:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
GDN13:00Gdansk Rebiechowo
22h 35m
1 stop
ORK11:35Cork
7 Mar
ORK11:05Cork
18h 40m
1 stop
GDN05:45Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
28 Feb
GDN16:35Gdansk Rebiechowo
12h 05m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
8 Mar
ORK14:20Cork
2h 45m
GDN17:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
1 Mar
GDN02:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
14h 15m
1 stop
ORK16:30Cork
5 Mar
ORK14:00Cork
2h 45m
GDN16:45Gdansk Rebiechowo
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb
GDN02:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
25h 40m
1 stop
ORK03:55Cork
28 Feb
ORK16:55Cork
12h 50m
1 stop
GDN05:45Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
1 Mar
GDN02:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
14h 15m
1 stop
ORK16:30Cork
8 Mar
ORK14:20Cork
2h 45m
GDN17:05Gdansk Rebiechowo

Ryanair flights from Gdansk to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Gdansk to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
2 Mar
GDN02:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
14h 20m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
8 Mar
ORK14:20Cork
2h 45m
GDN17:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
28 Feb
GDN16:35Gdansk Rebiechowo
12h 05m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
8 Mar
ORK14:20Cork
2h 45m
GDN17:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
1 Mar
GDN02:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
14h 15m
1 stop
ORK16:30Cork
5 Mar
ORK14:00Cork
2h 45m
GDN16:45Gdansk Rebiechowo

  • How far is Gdansk Rebiechowo to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Gdansk Rebiechowo to Cork is 1817.0 km. Typically, this will take 3h 10m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Gdansk to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€31
Katowice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€37
Wroclaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€25
Krakow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€40
Gdansk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€28
Poznan to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€17
Lublin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€28
Warsaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€52
Warsaw to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price€51
Rzeszow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€44
Wroclaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€17
Łódź to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€17

Similar Gdansk to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Gdansk to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland