Cheap Flights from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro from €86

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Milltown (Kerry) to Faro
(KIR to FAO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro
Best price found€74The best flight deal from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €74
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Faro1 airportThere is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Milltown (Kerry) for Faro?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro?

in the morning

Milltown (Kerry) to Faro flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Faro from Milltown (Kerry)?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro

What is the cheapest Milltown (Kerry) to Faro flight route?

Milltown (Kerry) Kerry - Faro

Fly from Milltown (Kerry) Kerry to Faro for the best Milltown (Kerry) - Faro flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
KIR06:10Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
12h 40m
2 stops
FAO18:50Faro
11 Mar
FAO04:20Faro
26h 00m
1 stop
KIR06:20Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
9 Apr
KIR06:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
2h 40m
FAO09:05Faro
16 Apr
FAO03:20Faro
2h 40m
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
KIR06:10Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
9h 50m
1 stop
FAO16:00Faro
11 Mar
FAO04:20Faro
26h 00m
1 stop
KIR06:20Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
KIR06:10Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
23h 20m
2 stops
FAO05:30Faro
11 Mar
FAO06:10Faro
24h 45m
2 stops
KIR06:55Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
KIR07:05Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
20h 00m
2 stops
FAO03:05Faro
11 Mar
FAO12:20Faro
18h 00m
3 stops
KIR06:20Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Search last-minute flights to Faro from Milltown (Kerry)

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro
Ryanair
2 Nov
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
26h 15m
1 stop
FAO16:15Faro
6 Nov
FAO09:30Faro
28h 05m
2 stops
KIR12:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
9h 40m
2 stops
FAO15:40Faro
11 Nov
FAO14:30Faro
15h 15m
1 stop
KIR05:45Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
2 Nov
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
36h 20m
2 stops
FAO18:20Faro
6 Nov
FAO09:30Faro
28h 05m
2 stops
KIR12:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
4 Nov
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
25h 40m
2 stops
FAO15:40Faro
11 Nov
FAO10:50Faro
18h 55m
2 stops
KIR05:45Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
26h 15m
1 stop
FAO16:15Faro
6 Nov
FAO08:20Faro
27h 50m
1 stop
KIR11:10Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
10h 15m
1 stop
FAO16:15Faro
11 Nov
FAO14:30Faro
15h 15m
1 stop
KIR05:45Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Best airlines flying from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Milltown (Kerry) to Faro with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €97
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Milltown (Kerry) Kerry to Faro offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Milltown (Kerry) Kerry to Faro, such as Ryanair and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Milltown (Kerry) Kerry to Faro by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Milltown (Kerry) Kerry to Faro is 1686.5 km. 2h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Milltown (Kerry) to Faro flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milltown (Kerry) to Faro route