Cheap flights from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport from €85

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
(HAJ to BRU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hannover Airport - Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport from Hannover is March. The most expensive is September.

How far in advance should you book Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport is approximately 50 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport by changing tabs
Austrian Airlines
5 Mar
HAJ04:50Hannover
13h 35m
1 stop
BRU18:25Brussels Bruxelles-National
12 Mar
BRU01:45Brussels Bruxelles-National
12h 25m
1 stop
HAJ14:10Hannover
Lufthansa
16 Dec
HAJ03:55Hannover
3h 25m
1 stop
BRU07:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
22 Dec
BRU08:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
5h 15m
1 stop
HAJ13:20Hannover
SWISS
29 Dec
HAJ15:05Hannover
12h 40m
1 stop
BRU03:45Brussels Bruxelles-National
3 Jan
BRU01:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
26h 30m
2 stops
HAJ03:50Hannover
SWISS
5 Mar
HAJ04:55Hannover
4h 10m
1 stop
BRU09:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
12 Mar
BRU15:50Brussels Bruxelles-National
21h 40m
2 stops
HAJ14:30Hannover
SWISS
29 Dec
HAJ15:05Hannover
24h 10m
2 stops
BRU15:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
3 Jan
BRU01:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
26h 30m
2 stops
HAJ03:50Hannover
Lufthansa
25 Dec
HAJ03:55Hannover
3h 25m
1 stop
BRU07:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
25 Dec
BRU13:45Brussels Bruxelles-National
4h 20m
1 stop
HAJ18:05Hannover

Search last-minute flights to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport from Hannover

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
Austrian Airlines
3 Dec
HAJ04:50Hannover
9h 25m
1 stop
BRU14:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
10 Dec
BRU15:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
23h 10m
1 stop
HAJ14:10Hannover
Austrian Airlines
3 Dec
HAJ04:50Hannover
23h 10m
1 stop
BRU04:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
6 Dec
BRU14:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
24h 05m
1 stop
HAJ14:10Hannover

  • How far is Hannover to Brussels Bruxelles-National by plane?

    The distance between Hannover and Brussels Bruxelles-National is about 397.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 25m.


Flights to other airports in Belgium

Check out some flights to other airports in Belgium