Cheap flights from Knock to Faro from €24

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Knock to Faro
(NOC to FAO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knock to Faro

Best price found

€24

Fastest flight time

2h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Faro

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Faro from Knock in the past 72 hours is €24. The best return flight deal from Knock to Faro found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €159.
The fastest flight from Knock to Faro takes 2h 50m
There are no direct flights from Knock to Faro. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Knock Intl Airport - Faro Airport.
There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knock to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Knock to Faro?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Faro from Knock is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Knock for Faro?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Knock to Faro?

in the morning

Knock to Faro flights are approximately 73% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Faro from Knock?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Knock to Faro

What is the cheapest Knock to Faro flight route?

Knock Intl - Faro

Fly from Knock Intl to Faro for the best Knock - Faro flight prices

Knock Intl Airport (NOC) to Faro Airport (FAO)€97
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Faro Airport (FAO)€190
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Knock to Faro, you are most likely going to fly from Knock Intl Airport to Faro Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Knock Intl Airport, Shannon Airport is a great option and is located in Shannon. When travelling from Knock, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Faro. The nearest airport to Faro Airport is Faro Airport which is located in Faro. The least expensive flight option from Knock to Faro will typically be NOC — FAO during the month of May with an average price of €97 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Knock to Faro

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Knock to Faro by changing tabs
Ryanair
9 Jun
NOC05:35Knock Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
FAO14:55Faro
16 Jun
FAO15:20Faro
21h 15m
1 stop
NOC12:35Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
NOC06:05Knock Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
FAO17:50Faro
1 Oct
FAO02:05Faro
29h 15m
2 stops
NOC07:20Knock Intl
Ryanair
9 Jun
NOC10:25Knock Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
FAO03:35Faro
16 Jun
FAO15:20Faro
14h 00m
1 stop
NOC05:20Knock Intl
Ryanair
9 Jun
NOC05:35Knock Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
FAO14:55Faro
16 Jun
FAO03:10Faro
2h 55m
NOC06:05Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
NOC06:00Knock Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
FAO17:40Faro
12 Sep
FAO02:15Faro
10h 25m
1 stop
NOC12:40Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
NOC06:05Knock Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
FAO19:10Faro
1 Oct
FAO02:05Faro
29h 15m
2 stops
NOC07:20Knock Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Knock to Faro

If you're looking for one-way flights from Knock to Faro, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Oct
NOC13:55Knock Intl
2h 50m
FAO16:45Faro
Ryanair
24 May
NOC12:45Knock Intl
27h 00m
1 stop
FAO15:45Faro
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
NOC07:45Knock Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
FAO18:50Faro

Search last-minute flights to Faro from Knock

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Knock to Faro
Ryanair
28 May
NOC06:30Knock Intl
2h 50m
FAO09:20Faro
4 Jun
FAO03:10Faro
2h 55m
NOC06:05Knock Intl

Best airlines flying from Knock to Faro

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knock to Faro with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €84Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Knock to Faro

    Ryanair flies from Knock to Faro around 1 time per week, with 683 momondo users rating the airline 7.1/10. The cheapest Ryanair deal from Knock to Faro in the last 72 hours was €88 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of €199 for Ryanair flights on this route.


Ryanair flights from Knock to Faro

Our best Ryanair deals on Knock to Faro flight tickets
Ryanair
9 Jun
NOC05:35Knock Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
FAO14:55Faro
16 Jun
FAO15:20Faro
21h 15m
1 stop
NOC12:35Knock Intl
Ryanair
9 Jun
NOC10:25Knock Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
FAO03:35Faro
16 Jun
FAO15:20Faro
14h 00m
1 stop
NOC05:20Knock Intl
Ryanair
9 Jun
NOC05:35Knock Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
FAO14:55Faro
16 Jun
FAO03:10Faro
2h 55m
NOC06:05Knock Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Knock Intl to Faro offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Knock Intl to Faro are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Knock Intl to Faro by plane?

    A flight from Knock Intl to Faro will travel around 1865.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 50m.



Alternative routes for Knock to Faro

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€67
Dublin to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€48
Dublin to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€61
Dublin to Funchal Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price€82
Cork to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€90
Shannon to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€190
Dublin to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price€190
Cork to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price€128
Shannon to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€114
Dublin to Porto Santo Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€190
Dublin to Lajes Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price€153
Milltown (Kerry) to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€104

Similar Knock to Faro flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Knock to Faro route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Knock to Faro flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Faro that suits you.

All flight searches from Knock to Faro on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Knock and Faro by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Knock to Faro flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.