Cheap flights from Hannover to Dublin from €89

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Hannover to Dublin
(HAJ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hannover to Dublin
Best price found€89The best one-way flight to Dublin from Hannover in the past 72 hours is €89. The best return flight deal from Hannover to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €119.
Fastest flight time4h 25mThe fastest flight from Hannover to Dublin takes 4h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Hannover to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hannover Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hannover to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hannover to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Hannover is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Hannover to Dublin flight route?

Hannover - Dublin

Fly from Hannover to Dublin for the best Hannover - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Hannover to Dublin flights?

30 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hannover to Dublin is approximately 30 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Hannover to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hannover to Dublin by changing tabs
Lufthansa
4 Feb
HAJ08:10Hannover
4h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
13 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
HAJ17:05Hannover
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
HAJ01:30Hannover
4h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
17 Feb
DUB06:20Dublin
6h 50m
1 stop
HAJ13:10Hannover
SWISS
24 Feb
HAJ05:00Hannover
25h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:35Dublin
27 Feb
DUB06:20Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
HAJ12:30Hannover
Air France
16 Feb
HAJ13:10Hannover
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
20 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
HAJ16:20Hannover
KLM
27 Mar
HAJ02:00Hannover
3h 20m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
31 Mar
DUB09:20Dublin
3h 25m
1 stop
HAJ12:45Hannover
Lufthansa
1 Feb
HAJ08:10Hannover
4h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
25 Mar
DUB14:00Dublin
4h 05m
1 stop
HAJ18:05Hannover

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hannover to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hannover to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Eurowings and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
HAJ09:25Hannover
11h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
Air France
1 May
HAJ15:20Hannover
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
SWISS
11 May
HAJ16:00Hannover
27h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Hannover

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hannover to Dublin
Air France
26 Jan
HAJ06:40Hannover
21h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB12:10Dublin
23h 10m
1 stop
HAJ11:20Hannover
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
HAJ13:10Hannover
4h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
30 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
HAJ16:20Hannover
Lufthansa
29 Jan
HAJ01:25Hannover
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
HAJ17:05Hannover
SWISS
28 Jan
HAJ04:35Hannover
24h 20m
2 stops
DUB04:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB06:20Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
HAJ12:30Hannover
Austrian Airlines
29 Jan
HAJ04:50Hannover
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
6h 20m
2 stops
HAJ13:10Hannover
Lufthansa
28 Jan
HAJ05:30Hannover
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
26h 00m
2 stops
HAJ14:45Hannover

SWISS flights from Hannover to Dublin

Our best SWISS deals on Hannover to Dublin flight tickets
SWISS
24 Feb
HAJ05:00Hannover
25h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:35Dublin
27 Feb
DUB06:20Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
HAJ12:30Hannover
SWISS
12 Mar
HAJ04:55Hannover
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB10:05Dublin
18 Mar
DUB07:20Dublin
20h 30m
1 stop
HAJ03:50Hannover
SWISS
14 Mar
HAJ06:00Hannover
5h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:05Dublin
19 Mar
DUB14:50Dublin
22h 40m
1 stop
HAJ13:30Hannover

Air France flights from Hannover to Dublin

Our best Air France deals on Hannover to Dublin flight tickets
Air France
16 Feb
HAJ13:10Hannover
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
20 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
HAJ16:20Hannover
Air France
26 Jan
HAJ06:40Hannover
21h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB12:10Dublin
23h 10m
1 stop
HAJ11:20Hannover

  • How far is Hannover to Dublin by plane?

    Hannover and Dublin are 1076.3 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 20m.


Alternative routes for Hannover to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€9
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price€12
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€67
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€23
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€34
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€95
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€49
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 24m
Cheapest price€16
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€64
Bremen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price€60
Karlsruhe to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price€43
Düsseldorf to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price€97

Similar Hannover to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hannover to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland