Cheap flights from Tucson to Dublin from €190

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Flight information for Tucson to Dublin
(TUS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tucson to Dublin

Best price found

€554

Fastest flight time

14h 21m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Tucson in the past 72 hours is €554. The best return flight deal from Tucson to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €552.
The fastest flight from Tucson to Dublin takes 14h 21m
There are no direct flights from Tucson to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tucson Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tucson to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tucson to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Tucson is January. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest Tucson to Dublin flight route?

Tucson - Dublin

Fly from Tucson to Dublin for the best Tucson - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Tucson to Dublin flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tucson to Dublin is approximately 58 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Tucson to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Tucson Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Tucson to Dublin is TUS — DUB with an average price of €190 RT during the month of July.

Tucson Airport (TUS) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€190
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Tucson to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tucson to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
TUS07:44Tucson
14h 21m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
25 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
35h 05m
2 stops
TUS00:30Tucson
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
TUS07:44Tucson
18h 56m
2 stops
DUB02:40Dublin
25 Oct
DUB15:55Dublin
28h 17m
2 stops
TUS20:12Tucson
Finnair
18 Oct
TUS03:15Tucson
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
25 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
TUS00:30Tucson
United Airlines
19 Oct
TUS02:00Tucson
21h 10m
2 stops
DUB23:10Dublin
2 Nov
DUB07:50Dublin
15h 52m
2 stops
TUS23:42Tucson
American Airlines
12 Sep
TUS09:00Tucson
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
27 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
29h 30m
2 stops
TUS12:45Tucson
British Airways
4 Oct
TUS07:02Tucson
14h 58m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
13 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
16h 12m
1 stop
TUS03:07Tucson

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tucson to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tucson to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
TUS13:49Tucson
53h 56m
3 stops
DUB19:45Dublin
Air Canada
1 Aug
TUS01:50Tucson
18h 45m
3 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
TUS03:30Tucson
42h 30m
3 stops
DUB22:00Dublin

American Airlines flights from Tucson to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Tucson to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
12 Sep
TUS09:00Tucson
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
27 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
29h 30m
2 stops
TUS12:45Tucson
American Airlines
12 Sep
TUS09:00Tucson
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
27 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
31h 15m
2 stops
TUS12:45Tucson
American Airlines
12 Sep
TUS09:35Tucson
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
27 Sep
DUB10:55Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
TUS12:45Tucson

British Airways flights from Tucson to Dublin

Our best British Airways deals on Tucson to Dublin flight tickets
British Airways
4 Oct
TUS07:02Tucson
14h 58m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
13 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
16h 12m
1 stop
TUS03:07Tucson
British Airways
4 Oct
TUS07:02Tucson
16h 38m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
14 Oct
DUB03:50Dublin
19h 08m
2 stops
TUS22:58Tucson
British Airways
3 Oct
TUS09:35Tucson
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
13 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
17h 21m
2 stops
TUS00:06Tucson

  • How far is Tucson to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Tucson and Dublin is about 8063.6 km. Typically, this will take 12h 30m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Tucson to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Phoenix to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price€282
Phoenix to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€762
Phoenix to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price€759

Similar Tucson to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tucson to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Tucson.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Tucson with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Tucson to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Tucson to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.