Cheap flights from Hartford to Shannon from €367

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Hartford to Shannon
(BDL to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hartford to Shannon

Best price found

€367

Fastest flight time

12h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from Hartford in the past 72 hours is €367. The best return flight deal from Hartford to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €645.
The fastest flight from Hartford to Shannon takes 12h 20m
There are no direct flights from Hartford to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hartford Bradley Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hartford to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Hartford to Shannon flight route?

Hartford Bradley Intl - Shannon. Fly from Hartford Bradley Intl to Shannon for the best Hartford - Shannon flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Hartford to Shannon, you are most likely going to fly from Hartford Bradley Intl Airport to Shannon Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Hartford Bradley Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Shannon and luckily, there are options! You can try Providence-TFGreen Airport which is located in Providence, White Plains Westchester County Airport which is located in White Plains, or Worcester Airport which is located in Worcester. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Hartford, you can try Cork Airport or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which are located in Cork and Milltown (Kerry) respectively. In January, €711 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Hartford to Shannon which you can find when you fly PVD — ORK.

Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Cork Airport (ORK)€711
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,343
Search Flight Deals
White Plains Westchester County Airport (HPN) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,654
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€2,144
Search Flight Deals
Worcester Airport (ORH) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,069
Search Flight Deals
Worcester Airport (ORH) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€1,057
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Hartford to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hartford to Shannon by changing tabs
American Airlines
21 Apr
BDL08:09Hartford Bradley Intl
22h 36m
2 stops
SNN06:45Shannon
3 May
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 30m
2 stops
BDL23:10Hartford Bradley Intl
Aer Lingus
4 Apr
BDL14:00Hartford Bradley Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
25 Apr
SNN17:25Shannon
24h 10m
2 stops
BDL17:35Hartford Bradley Intl
Air Canada
25 Feb
BDL09:50Hartford Bradley Intl
15h 40m
3 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
4 Mar
SNN02:50Shannon
20h 40m
3 stops
BDL23:30Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
BDL05:20Hartford Bradley Intl
20h 10m
3 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
4 Mar
SNN02:50Shannon
18h 47m
2 stops
BDL21:37Hartford Bradley Intl
United Airlines
12 Jul
BDL06:23Hartford Bradley Intl
16h 07m
2 stops
SNN22:30Shannon
20 Jul
SNN08:30Shannon
26h 17m
2 stops
BDL10:47Hartford Bradley Intl
€1,005
Find similar
American Airlines
20 Feb
BDL10:50Hartford Bradley Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
SNN09:25Shannon
27 Feb
SNN11:25Shannon
34h 48m
2 stops
BDL22:13Hartford Bradley Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hartford to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hartford to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
BDL08:00Hartford Bradley Intl
45h 15m
3 stops
SNN05:15Shannon
Aer Lingus
27 Apr
BDL14:00Hartford Bradley Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon

Air Canada flights from Hartford to Shannon

Our best Air Canada deals on Hartford to Shannon flight tickets
Air Canada
25 Feb
BDL09:50Hartford Bradley Intl
15h 40m
3 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
4 Mar
SNN02:50Shannon
20h 40m
3 stops
BDL23:30Hartford Bradley Intl
Air Canada
25 Mar
BDL10:52Hartford Bradley Intl
15h 28m
3 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
3 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
20h 56m
3 stops
BDL00:36Hartford Bradley Intl
Air Canada
4 Apr
BDL06:21Hartford Bradley Intl
19h 59m
3 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
25 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
20h 56m
3 stops
BDL00:36Hartford Bradley Intl

American Airlines flights from Hartford to Shannon

Our best American Airlines deals on Hartford to Shannon flight tickets
American Airlines
21 Apr
BDL08:09Hartford Bradley Intl
22h 36m
2 stops
SNN06:45Shannon
3 May
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 30m
2 stops
BDL23:10Hartford Bradley Intl
American Airlines
20 Feb
BDL10:50Hartford Bradley Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
SNN09:25Shannon
27 Feb
SNN11:25Shannon
34h 48m
2 stops
BDL22:13Hartford Bradley Intl
American Airlines
25 Feb
BDL00:18Hartford Bradley Intl
25h 12m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
4 Mar
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 52m
2 stops
BDL22:42Hartford Bradley Intl

  • How far is Hartford Bradley Intl to Shannon by plane?

    Shannon is 4796.8 km away from Hartford Bradley Intl. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 20m.


Alternative routes for Hartford to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hartford to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€421
New Haven to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time32h 30m
Cheapest price€1,156
Hartford to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price€1,565
Hartford to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price€933

Similar Hartford to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hartford to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Shannon from Hartford.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Hartford to Shannon flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Shannon from Hartford. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Shannon, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Shannon from Hartford and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.