Cheap flights from Dublin to Suceava from €22

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Suceava
(DUB to SCV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Suceava

Best price found

€22

Fastest flight time

3h 30m

Direct flights

Thu and Sat

Airports in Suceava

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Suceava from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €22. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Suceava found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €60.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Suceava takes 3h 30m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Suceava on Thursday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Suceava: Suceava Salcea (SCV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Suceava

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Suceava?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Suceava from Dublin is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Suceava?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Suceava?

at midday. Dublin to Suceava flights are approximately 78% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Suceava from Dublin?

Ryanair. Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Suceava

What is the cheapest Dublin to Suceava flight route?

Dublin - Suceava Salcea. Fly from Dublin to Suceava Salcea for the best Dublin - Suceava flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Suceava, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Suceava Salcea Airport. When travelling from Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Suceava. Good options for arrival airports in Suceava, you can try Iasi Airport (in Iaşi) or Bacau Airport (in Bacău). The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Suceava will typically be DUB — SCV during the month of December with an average price of €63 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Iasi Airport (IAS)€87
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Suceava Salcea Airport (SCV)€63
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Bacau Airport (BCM)€96
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Suceava

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Suceava by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
5h 55m
1 stop
SCV07:20Suceava Salcea
1 Feb
SCV08:15Suceava Salcea
3h 35m
DUB11:50Dublin
Ryanair
18 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
3h 30m
SCV05:50Suceava Salcea
1 Feb
SCV08:15Suceava Salcea
3h 35m
DUB11:50Dublin
Ryanair
11 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
3h 30m
SCV05:50Suceava Salcea
25 Jan
SCV09:45Suceava Salcea
20h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
DUB04:05Dublin
13h 30m
2 stops
SCV17:35Suceava Salcea
23 Feb
SCV10:30Suceava Salcea
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB16:20Dublin
Ryanair
18 Jan
DUB07:10Dublin
20h 05m
2 stops
SCV03:15Suceava Salcea
1 Feb
SCV08:15Suceava Salcea
3h 35m
DUB11:50Dublin
Ryanair
11 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
3h 30m
SCV05:50Suceava Salcea
25 Jan
SCV08:15Suceava Salcea
3h 35m
DUB11:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Suceava

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Suceava, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Jan
DUB11:05Dublin
3h 30m
SCV14:35Suceava Salcea
Ryanair
14 Jan
DUB11:05Dublin
3h 30m
SCV14:35Suceava Salcea
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
DUB08:30Dublin
10h 10m
2 stops
SCV18:40Suceava Salcea

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Suceava

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Suceava with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €71Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Dublin to Suceava

    Ryanair flies from Dublin to Suceava around 1 time per week, with 998 momondo users rating the airline 7.0/10. The cheapest Ryanair deal from Dublin to Suceava in the last 72 hours was €74 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of €156 for Ryanair flights on this route.


Ryanair flights from Dublin to Suceava

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Suceava flight tickets
Ryanair
18 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
5h 55m
1 stop
SCV07:20Suceava Salcea
1 Feb
SCV08:15Suceava Salcea
3h 35m
DUB11:50Dublin
Ryanair
18 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
3h 30m
SCV05:50Suceava Salcea
1 Feb
SCV08:15Suceava Salcea
3h 35m
DUB11:50Dublin
Ryanair
11 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
3h 30m
SCV05:50Suceava Salcea
25 Jan
SCV09:45Suceava Salcea
20h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:50Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Suceava Salcea offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Suceava Salcea are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Suceava Salcea by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Suceava Salcea is about 2361.3 km. 3h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Suceava

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price€65
Dublin to Cluj Napoca Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€76
Dublin to Iaşi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price€87
Dublin to Sibiu Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€74
Dublin to Timisoara Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€72
Cork to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price€86
Dublin to Bacău Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€96
Dublin to Oradea Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€596

Similar Dublin to Suceava flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Suceava route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Suceava. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Suceava flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Suceava from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Suceava now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Suceava and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.