Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Dublin from €232

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Indianapolis to Dublin
(IND to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indianapolis to Dublin

Best price found

€232

Fastest flight time

11h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Indianapolis in the past 72 hours is €232. The best return flight deal from Indianapolis to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €524.
The fastest flight from Indianapolis to Dublin takes 11h 00m
There are no direct flights from Indianapolis to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Indianapolis Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indianapolis to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indianapolis to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Indianapolis is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Indianapolis for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

What is the cheapest Indianapolis to Dublin flight route?

Indianapolis - Dublin

Fly from Indianapolis to Dublin for the best Indianapolis - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Indianapolis to Dublin flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Indianapolis to Dublin is approximately 51 days to departure

When travelling from Indianapolis to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Indianapolis are departing from Indianapolis Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Indianapolis Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport which is located in Cincinnati or Fort Wayne Airport which is located in Fort Wayne. The cheapest route from Indianapolis to Dublin is CVG — DUB with an average price of €540 RT during the month of June.

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport (CVG) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€540
Search Flight Deals
Indianapolis Airport (IND) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€550
Search Flight Deals
Fort Wayne Airport (FWA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,248
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Indianapolis to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Indianapolis to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
6 Sep
IND03:30Indianapolis
18h 35m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
20 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
29h 50m
2 stops
IND12:00Indianapolis
Lufthansa
12 Sep
IND12:35Indianapolis
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
21 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 49m
1 stop
IND20:34Indianapolis
British Airways
11 Oct
IND07:08Indianapolis
13h 27m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
27 Oct
DUB05:10Dublin
18h 57m
2 stops
IND00:07Indianapolis
American Airlines
6 Sep
IND02:09Indianapolis
18h 11m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
20 Sep
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 26m
1 stop
IND22:21Indianapolis
Finnair
10 Oct
IND12:07Indianapolis
14h 33m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
28 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
19h 04m
1 stop
IND00:34Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
IND02:10Indianapolis
22h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 49m
1 stop
IND20:34Indianapolis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Indianapolis to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Indianapolis to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
IND15:30Indianapolis
33h 40m
2 stops
DUB01:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
IND02:05Indianapolis
48h 25m
3 stops
DUB02:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
IND02:05Indianapolis
49h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Indianapolis

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Indianapolis to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
IND02:00Indianapolis
24h 40m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
13 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
12h 48m
1 stop
IND18:18Indianapolis
€1,164
Find similar
Scandinavian Airlines
6 Jul
IND06:56Indianapolis
27h 34m
2 stops
DUB10:30Dublin
13 Jul
DUB12:00Dublin
29h 49m
2 stops
IND17:49Indianapolis
€1,396
Find similar
British Airways
5 Jul
IND15:26Indianapolis
14h 14m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
12 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
10h 57m
1 stop
IND16:27Indianapolis
€1,442
Find similar
United Airlines
5 Jul
IND05:59Indianapolis
17h 16m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
12 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
34h 20m
2 stops
IND16:30Indianapolis
€1,444
Find similar
Air Canada
5 Jul
IND12:30Indianapolis
11h 05m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
12 Jul
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 51m
1 stop
IND20:36Indianapolis
€1,459
Find similar
Iberia
10 Jul
IND08:10Indianapolis
18h 30m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
15 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
14h 31m
1 stop
IND20:01Indianapolis
€1,627
Find similar

British Airways flights from Indianapolis to Dublin

Our best British Airways deals on Indianapolis to Dublin flight tickets
British Airways
11 Oct
IND07:08Indianapolis
13h 27m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
27 Oct
DUB05:10Dublin
18h 57m
2 stops
IND00:07Indianapolis
British Airways
2 Oct
IND12:03Indianapolis
12h 47m
2 stops
DUB00:50Dublin
7 Oct
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 17m
1 stop
IND22:12Indianapolis
British Airways
11 Oct
IND12:50Indianapolis
16h 50m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
27 Oct
DUB05:10Dublin
18h 57m
2 stops
IND00:07Indianapolis

Lufthansa flights from Indianapolis to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Indianapolis to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
12 Sep
IND12:35Indianapolis
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
21 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 49m
1 stop
IND20:34Indianapolis
Lufthansa
19 Oct
IND12:35Indianapolis
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 49m
1 stop
IND20:34Indianapolis
Lufthansa
12 Oct
IND12:35Indianapolis
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
26 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 49m
1 stop
IND20:34Indianapolis

  • How far is Indianapolis to Dublin by plane?

    There are 5953.8 km between Indianapolis and Dublin. 11h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Indianapolis to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
South Bend to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 37m
Cheapest price€737
Indianapolis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price€1,753
South Bend to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 37m
Cheapest price€996
Fort Wayne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 21m
Cheapest price€1,248
Evansville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 49m
Cheapest price€1,661

Similar Indianapolis to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Indianapolis to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Indianapolis to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

All flight searches from Indianapolis to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Indianapolis.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Indianapolis to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.