Cheap flights from Ireland to Bengaluru from €201

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Bengaluru

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Bengaluru

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 18:10BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€406Etihad Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 18:10BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€409Etihad Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:45 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 23:25BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
19h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Manchester
€445Multiple Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:45 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 23:25BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
19h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Manchester
€456Multiple Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
British Airways Logo
17:30 - 00:40SNN  Shannon-BLR Bengaluru Intl
25h 40m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
03:15 - 15:45BLR  Bengaluru Intl-SNN Shannon
42h 00m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow
€484British Airways
Mon, 4 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
British Airways Logo
17:30 - 00:40ORK  Cork-BLR Bengaluru Intl
25h 40m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
17:35 - 15:25BLR  Bengaluru Intl-ORK Cork
27h 20m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow
€485British Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 18:35DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
28h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:20 - 18:55BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
28h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
€547Emirates
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 18:35DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
28h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
04:30 - 18:55BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
19h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
€548Emirates
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 08:35DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
13h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:15 - 06:00BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
14h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€550Qatar Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 08:35DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
19h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:15 - 06:00BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
14h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€559Qatar Airways
Sat, 7 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Bengaluru

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Bengaluru flight tickets
Etihad Airways
9 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
31h 25m
1 stop
BLR08:40Bengaluru Intl
1 Dec
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€406
Etihad Airways
9 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
31h 25m
1 stop
BLR08:40Bengaluru Intl
23 Nov
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€409
Etihad Airways
12 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
31h 25m
1 stop
BLR08:40Bengaluru Intl
9 Dec
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€412

British Airways flights from Ireland to Bengaluru

Our best British Airways deals on Ireland to Bengaluru flight tickets
British Airways
4 Jan
SNN17:30Shannon
25h 40m
1 stop
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
21 Jan
BLR03:15Bengaluru Intl
42h 00m
2 stops
SNN15:45Shannon
€484
British Airways
23 Nov
ORK17:30Cork
25h 40m
1 stop
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
30 Nov
BLR17:35Bengaluru Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
ORK15:25Cork
€485
British Airways
2 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
23h 25m
1 stop
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
24 Nov
BLR06:50Bengaluru Intl
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
€487

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Bengaluru that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Mon 9/11

19:45-08:40

1 stop31h 25m

Bengaluru Intl

Tue 1/12

09:55-18:10

1 stop13h 45m

€406

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Mon 9/11

19:45-08:40

1 stop31h 25m

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 23/11

09:55-18:10

1 stop13h 45m

€409

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Thu 12/11

19:45-08:40

1 stop31h 25m

Bengaluru Intl

Fri 27/11

09:55-23:25

2 stops19h 00m

€445

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Thu 12/11

19:45-08:40

1 stop31h 25m

Bengaluru Intl

Fri 27/11

09:55-23:25

2 stops19h 00m

€456

ShannonBengaluru

SNN Shannon - BLR Bengaluru Intl

SNNBLR

Shannon

Mon 4/1

17:30-00:40

1 stop25h 40m

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 21/1

03:15-15:45

2 stops42h 00m

€484

CorkBengaluru

ORK Cork - BLR Bengaluru Intl

ORKBLR

Cork

Mon 23/11

17:30-00:40

1 stop25h 40m

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 30/11

17:35-15:25

2 stops27h 20m

€485

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Thu 3/12

08:25-18:35

1 stop28h 40m

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 10/12

20:20-18:55

1 stop28h 05m

€547

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Thu 3/12

08:25-18:35

1 stop28h 40m

Bengaluru Intl

Wed 9/12

04:30-18:55

1 stop19h 55m

€548
Fastest return journey

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Mon 9/11

14:05-08:35

1 stop13h 00m

Bengaluru Intl

Sun 22/11

21:15-06:00

1 stop14h 15m

€550

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Sat 7/11

07:45-08:35

1 stop19h 20m

Bengaluru Intl

Fri 20/11

21:15-06:00

1 stop14h 15m

€559

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Bengaluru from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bengaluru?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Bengaluru. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around €509. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Bengaluru from Ireland during September instead. Flights to Bengaluru in September, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around €512.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Bengaluru?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Bengaluru from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Bengaluru for around €606 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Bengaluru from Ireland for as low as €530 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Bengaluru flights?

You could potentially save up to 25% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Bengaluru flight.

Cheap Ireland to Bengaluru flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Bengaluru

Best price found

€201

Fastest flight time

13h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €201. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €406.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Bengaluru takes 13h 35m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Bengaluru. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Bengaluru.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Bengaluru

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Bengaluru Intl Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Ireland to Bengaluru Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Bengaluru Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Bengaluru Intl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Bengaluru with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €414Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,709 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €426Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,549 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €450Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,687 reviews
Search Emirates flights
KLMPriceFrom €492Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,592 reviews
Search KLM flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €509Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,272 reviews
Search British Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €516Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,285 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Bengaluru?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Ireland to Bengaluru . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Bengaluru with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bengaluru from Ireland with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Bengaluru?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Bengaluru from Ireland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Bengaluru right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Bengaluru from Ireland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Bengaluru trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to India

Fly your favourite airline to Bengaluru