Cheap flights from Split to Dublin from €53

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Split to Dublin
(SPU to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Split to Dublin
Best price found€53The best one-way flight to Dublin from Split in the past 72 hours is €53. The best return flight deal from Split to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €89.
Fastest flight time3h 05mThe fastest flight from Split to Dublin takes 3h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Split to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Split Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Split to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Split to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Split is September. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Split for Dublin?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Split to Dublin?

at midday

Split to Dublin flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest Split to Dublin flight route?

Split - Dublin

Fly from Split to Dublin for the best Split - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Split to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Split to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Apr
SPU17:35Split
3h 05m
DUB20:40Dublin
23 Apr
DUB15:00Dublin
3h 00m
SPU18:00Split
Multiple Airlines
19 Apr
SPU17:35Split
3h 05m
DUB20:40Dublin
23 Apr
DUB02:30Dublin
31h 30m
2 stops
SPU10:00Split
Ryanair
16 Apr
SPU19:50Split
3h 05m
DUB22:55Dublin
23 Apr
DUB15:00Dublin
3h 00m
SPU18:00Split
Lufthansa
16 Apr
SPU03:55Split
10h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:05Dublin
19 Apr
DUB05:15Dublin
5h 55m
2 stops
SPU11:10Split
Multiple Airlines
19 Apr
SPU17:35Split
3h 05m
DUB20:40Dublin
23 Apr
DUB16:55Dublin
12h 25m
1 stop
SPU05:20Split
Multiple Airlines
19 Apr
SPU06:20Split
23h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:05Dublin
23 Apr
DUB02:30Dublin
31h 30m
2 stops
SPU10:00Split

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Split to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Split to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
21 May
SPU19:50Split
3h 05m
DUB22:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Apr
SPU11:30Split
8h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
KLM
10 Jun
SPU08:50Split
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Split

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Split to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SPU07:50Split
35h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
4 Feb
DUB04:25Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
SPU15:55Split
Lufthansa
28 Jan
SPU09:45Split
9h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
4 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 25m
1 stop
SPU07:40Split
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SPU14:50Split
28h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
4 Feb
DUB16:30Dublin
16h 55m
2 stops
SPU09:25Split
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SPU01:50Split
16h 10m
3 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
4 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
16h 25m
2 stops
SPU00:50Split

Ryanair flights from Split to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Split to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
19 Apr
SPU17:35Split
3h 05m
DUB20:40Dublin
23 Apr
DUB15:00Dublin
3h 00m
SPU18:00Split
Ryanair
16 Apr
SPU19:50Split
3h 05m
DUB22:55Dublin
23 Apr
DUB15:00Dublin
3h 00m
SPU18:00Split
Ryanair
16 Apr
SPU19:50Split
3h 05m
DUB22:55Dublin
19 Apr
DUB13:00Dublin
3h 00m
SPU16:00Split

Lufthansa flights from Split to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Split to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
16 Apr
SPU03:55Split
10h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:05Dublin
19 Apr
DUB05:15Dublin
5h 55m
2 stops
SPU11:10Split
Lufthansa
28 Jan
SPU09:45Split
9h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
4 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 25m
1 stop
SPU07:40Split
Lufthansa
21 Feb
SPU09:45Split
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
28 Feb
DUB12:45Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
SPU05:35Split

  • How far is Split to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Split to Dublin will travel around 1985.6 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 05m.


Alternative routes for Split to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Zagreb to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€32
Dubrovnik to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price€176
Zadar to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price€429
Zagreb to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price€145
Pula to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€279
Zadar to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price€98

Similar Split to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Split to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland