Cheap flights from Ireland to Istanbul

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/5
Sat 29/5

Flight information for Ireland to Istanbul

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Istanbul
Best price found135€The best flight deal from Ireland to Istanbul found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 135€
Fastest flight time4h 20mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Istanbul takes 4h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Istanbul. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Istanbul Airport, Dublin Airport - Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Airport and Cork Airport - Istanbul Airport.
Airports in Istanbul2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Istanbul: Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen (SAW), Istanbul (IST)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Istanbul

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Istanbul from Ireland?

Air France

Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Istanbul

What is the cheapest Ireland to Istanbul flight route?

Dublin - Istanbul

Fly from Dublin to Istanbul for the best Ireland - Istanbul flight prices


Ireland to Istanbul flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Istanbul by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
DUB16:50Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
SAW23:55Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
16 Jun
SAW08:30Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:40Dublin
LOT
1 Nov
DUB13:40Dublin
20h 55m
1 stop
IST10:35Istanbul
8 Nov
IST02:55Istanbul
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
DUB06:20Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
SAW15:05Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
21 Jun
SAW08:30Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
DUB16:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
SAW23:55Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
7 Jun
SAW07:30Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
8h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:10Dublin
LOT
23 Jun
DUB13:25Dublin
21h 20m
1 stop
IST10:45Istanbul
23 Jul
IST02:50Istanbul
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
DUB16:50Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
SAW23:55Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
16 Jun
SAW11:45Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
23h 40m
2 stops
DUB11:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Istanbul

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Istanbul, view some of our deals below provided by LOT
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 30m
1 stop
SAW12:25Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
LOT
18 Aug
DUB13:25Dublin
21h 20m
1 stop
IST10:45Istanbul
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
DUB13:15Dublin
16h 30m
1 stop
SAW05:45Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Istanbul

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Istanbul with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom 109€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
KLM
PriceFrom 143€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom 147€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 148€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
British Airways
PriceFrom 171€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom 202€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Aeroflot
PriceFrom 248€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air Moldova
PriceFrom 282€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Istanbul offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Istanbul are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines, Lufthansa, and KLM.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Istanbul

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price125€
Dublin to Dalaman Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price144€
Shannon to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price156€
Dublin to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price182€
Dublin to Izmir Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price218€
Cork to Izmir Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price282€
Dublin to Ankara Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price347€
Dublin to Gazipaşa Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price370€
Dublin to Bodrum Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price403€
Dublin to Kayseri Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price431€
Dublin to Antakya Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price439€
Cork to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price516€