Cheap Flights from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin from 303€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Lagos, Lagos to Dublin
(LOS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin
Best price found525€The best flight deal from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 525€
Fastest flight time10h 25mThe fastest flight from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin takes 10h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lagos Murtala Muhammed Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Lagos, Lagos is August. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lagos, Lagos for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Lagos, Lagos to Dublin flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Lagos, Lagos?

Turkish Airlines

KLM, Lufthansa, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin

What is the cheapest Lagos, Lagos to Dublin flight route?

Lagos Murtala Muhammed - Dublin

Fly from Lagos Murtala Muhammed to Dublin for the best Lagos, Lagos - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lagos, Lagos to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
LOS00:10Lagos Murtala Muhammed
30h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
17 Nov
DUB10:50Dublin
35h 20m
2 stops
LOS22:10Lagos Murtala Muhammed
KLM
8 Nov
LOS17:45Lagos Murtala Muhammed
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
17 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
LOS14:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Lufthansa
10 Dec
LOS18:50Lagos Murtala Muhammed
18h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
10 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
11h 25m
1 stop
LOS11:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Air France
1 Feb
LOS17:45Lagos Murtala Muhammed
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB12:20Dublin
19 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
LOS15:05Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Turkish Airlines
28 Nov
LOS16:30Lagos Murtala Muhammed
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
20 Jul
DUB07:00Dublin
32h 10m
1 stop
LOS15:10Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Qatar Airways
29 Oct
LOS04:00Lagos Murtala Muhammed
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:50Dublin
30 Nov
DUB08:55Dublin
23h 35m
1 stop
LOS08:30Lagos Murtala Muhammed

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
LOS00:10Lagos Murtala Muhammed
18h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
Qatar Airways
25 Oct
LOS04:00Lagos Murtala Muhammed
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Dec
LOS00:10Lagos Murtala Muhammed
18h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Lagos, Lagos

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin
KLM
23 Oct
LOS18:10Lagos Murtala Muhammed
18h 25m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
22 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
LOS14:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
LOS18:10Lagos Murtala Muhammed
18h 25m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
22 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
13h 40m
2 stops
LOS14:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Air France
23 Oct
LOS18:10Lagos Murtala Muhammed
15h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
22 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
13h 40m
2 stops
LOS14:40Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
LOS16:45Lagos Murtala Muhammed
27h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:50Dublin
22 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
36h 00m
3 stops
LOS01:05Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
LOS15:35Lagos Murtala Muhammed
18h 20m
3 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
22 Nov
DUB16:30Dublin
32h 35m
3 stops
LOS01:05Lagos Murtala Muhammed

Best airlines flying from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lagos, Lagos to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom 471€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom 516€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 609€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom 658€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Lagos Murtala Muhammed to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lagos Murtala Muhammed to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines, Qatar Airways, and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Lagos Murtala Muhammed to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Lagos Murtala Muhammed to Dublin will travel around 5275.4 km. 9h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Lagos, Lagos to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lagos, Lagos to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price2,034€

Similar Lagos, Lagos to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lagos, Lagos to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland