Cheap flights from Ireland to Kazakhstan from €359

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Kazakhstan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Kazakhstan
Fastest flight time12h 40mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Kazakhstan takes 12h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Kazakhstan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Almaty Airport, Dublin Airport - Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl Airport and Dublin Airport - Almaty Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Kazakhstan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kazakhstan from Ireland?

Aeroflot

Aeroflot, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Kazakhstan

What is the cheapest Ireland to Kazakhstan flight route?

Dublin - Almaty

Fly from Dublin to Almaty for the best Ireland - Kazakhstan flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Kazakhstan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Kazakhstan by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB10:40Dublin
13h 50m
2 stops
NQZ00:30Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
30 Jan
NQZ15:20Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
Turkish Airlines
21 Mar
DUB07:05Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
NQZ20:10Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
28 Mar
NQZ23:20Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
DUB16:50Dublin
Lufthansa
21 Mar
DUB01:15Dublin
11h 15m
1 stop
NQZ12:30Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
29 Mar
NQZ00:25Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB10:40Dublin
13h 50m
2 stops
NQZ00:30Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
30 Jan
NQZ15:20Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
28h 05m
3 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
DUB06:20Dublin
13h 45m
2 stops
NQZ20:05Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
29 Mar
NQZ17:55Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
DUB11:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB10:40Dublin
13h 50m
2 stops
NQZ00:30Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
29 Jan
NQZ19:35Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
22h 45m
3 stops
DUB18:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Kazakhstan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Kazakhstan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aeroflot
PriceFrom €339
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €405
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €422
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Kazakhstan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Kazakhstan are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aeroflot, Turkish Airlines, and Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Kazakhstan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Nur-Sultan Flights
Fastest flight time31h 00m
Cheapest price€565
Dublin to Almaty Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price€502

Similar Ireland to Kazakhstan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Kazakhstan route

Flights to other cities in Kazakhstan

Lost the lust for Kazakhstan? Check out some flights to other cities in Kazakhstan