Cheap flights from Ireland to Oakland, California from €368

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Ireland to Oakland, California

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Oakland, California
Best price found€368The best one-way flight to Oakland, California from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €368. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Oakland, California found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €373.
Fastest flight time18h 28mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Oakland, California takes 18h 28m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Oakland, California. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Oakland Airport, Cork Airport - Oakland Airport and Donegal Airport - Oakland Airport.
Airports in Oakland, California2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Oakland, California: Oakland (OAK), San Francisco (SFO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Oakland, California

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Ireland to Oakland, California flight route?

Dublin - Oakland

Fly from Dublin to Oakland for the best Ireland - Oakland, California flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Oakland, California

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Oakland, California by changing tabs
Delta
15 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 28m
2 stops
OAK19:23Oakland
2 Mar
OAK06:47Oakland
20h 33m
2 stops
DUB03:20Dublin
KLM
20 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 28m
2 stops
OAK19:23Oakland
10 Mar
OAK02:15Oakland
25h 25m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
DUB12:05Dublin
14h 55m
1 stop
OAK03:00Oakland
13 Jun
OAK10:35Oakland
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
Delta
13 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
25h 02m
2 stops
OAK01:57Oakland
7 May
OAK02:00Oakland
23h 25m
2 stops
DUB01:25Dublin
KLM
12 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
21h 29m
2 stops
OAK22:24Oakland
7 May
OAK06:00Oakland
16h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
British Airways
8 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
17h 25m
2 stops
OAK19:55Oakland
15 Jun
OAK06:35Oakland
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Oakland, California

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Oakland, California, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and KLM
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr
DUB08:40Dublin
50h 58m
3 stops
OAK11:38Oakland
Delta
16 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
25h 01m
2 stops
OAK02:56Oakland
KLM
14 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 22m
2 stops
OAK19:17Oakland

American Airlines flights from Ireland to Oakland, California

Our best American Airlines deals on Ireland to Oakland, California flight tickets
American Airlines
27 Mar
DUB03:30Dublin
24h 19m
2 stops
OAK03:49Oakland
2 Apr
OAK02:30Oakland
28h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
€1,155
Find similar
American Airlines
26 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
21h 44m
2 stops
OAK02:49Oakland
2 Apr
OAK02:30Oakland
28h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
€1,252
Find similar
American Airlines
19 Feb
DUB01:40Dublin
24h 45m
3 stops
OAK02:25Oakland
8 Mar
OAK06:05Oakland
24h 40m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
€2,007
Find similar

British Airways flights from Ireland to Oakland, California

Our best British Airways deals on Ireland to Oakland, California flight tickets
British Airways
8 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
17h 25m
2 stops
OAK19:55Oakland
15 Jun
OAK06:35Oakland
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
British Airways
27 Mar
DUB07:15Dublin
20h 34m
2 stops
OAK03:49Oakland
1 Apr
OAK08:10Oakland
21h 05m
2 stops
DUB05:15Dublin
€1,135
Find similar

Alternative routes for Ireland to Oakland, California

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price€369
Dublin to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€315
Dublin to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time14h 49m
Cheapest price€444
Dublin to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price€401
Dublin to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time15h 32m
Cheapest price€581
Dublin to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time15h 08m
Cheapest price€390
Dublin to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time13h 08m
Cheapest price€390
Cork to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price€321
Dublin to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time18h 29m
Cheapest price€600
Shannon to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€438
Dublin to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time18h 28m
Cheapest price€424
Shannon to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price€399

Similar Ireland to Oakland, California flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Oakland, California route