Find cheap flights to Santa Ana

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Cheapest flights to Santa Ana airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Santa Ana airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Santa Ana

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Santa Ana

Dublin (DUB) to Los Angeles (LAX)

Typically, flights to Santa Ana from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Los Angeles, which has an average price of 475€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SANTA ANA FROM DUBLINAugust31% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Santa Ana costs on average just 349€ in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SANTA ANA FROM DUBLINNovember67% more expensiveIt costs about 841€ for flights to Santa Ana from Dublin in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SANTA ANA FROM DUBLINSeptember500% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Santa Ana from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Santa Ana?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Santa Ana?

    The best price found on momondo to Santa Ana was 14€/pp from Mérida, which is 96% cheaper than the average flight price to Santa Ana. To find the cheapest price to Santa Ana from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Santa Ana?

    Those flying to Santa Ana could potentially find better pricing at Long Beach Municipal Airport (27 km from Santa Ana city centre), Ontario Airport (43 km from Santa Ana city centre), Hawthorne Airport (47 km from Santa Ana city centre), Los Angeles Airport (54 km from Santa Ana city centre) or Burbank Bob Hope Airport (68 km from Santa Ana city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Santa Ana?

    The cheapest airport near Santa Ana is typically Ontario Airport, with an average price of 273€/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Santa Ana flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Santa Ana found recently by users on momondo
Air Canada
17 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
36h 53m
2 stops
SNA17:53Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
6 Dec
SNA08:10Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
37h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
Air Canada
17 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
36h 53m
2 stops
SNA17:53Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
3 Dec
SNA11:05Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
32h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
38h 34m
2 stops
SNA14:49Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2 Dec
SNA08:10Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
59h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
38h 34m
2 stops
SNA14:49Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
7 Dec
SNA02:00Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
20h 25m
2 stops
SNA20:40Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
3 Dec
SNA11:05Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
18h 10m
2 stops
DUB05:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
38h 34m
2 stops
SNA14:49Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
7 Dec
SNA05:16Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
19h 24m
3 stops
DUB00:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Santa Ana

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Santa Ana, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair and KLM
Finnair
21 Oct
DUB09:00Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
SNA01:55Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
KLM
25 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
19h 58m
2 stops
SNA20:53Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
DUB08:35Dublin
40h 37m
3 stops
SNA01:12Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Which airlines fly to Santa Ana?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Santa Ana
  • Which airlines fly to Santa Ana?

    Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Santa Ana from Ireland are British Airways and American Airlines. There may also be other airline options depending on where in Ireland you’re flying from.


Popular routes to Santa Ana

Most frequently searched flights to Santa Ana along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price444€
Cork to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price481€

Start planning your trip to Santa Ana