Cheap flights from Ireland to Phuket City from €265

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Phuket City

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Phuket City

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 14:30DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
22h 30m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
23:05 - 06:15HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
38h 10m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€466China Eastern
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 22:45DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
30h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
23:05 - 06:15HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
38h 10m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€467China Eastern
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 23:50DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
21h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
15:30 - 06:30HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
22h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€511Etihad Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Sun, 14 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 17:50DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
15h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
15:30 - 18:10HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
33h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€520Etihad Airways
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 07:45DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
18h 35m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:25 - 22:30HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
31h 05m1 stop Istanbul
€571Turkish Airlines
Thu, 29 Oct - Thu, 12 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
21:20 - 18:55DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
14h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
00:25 - 19:50HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
26h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€579Qatar Airways
Tue, 24 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
21:20 - 18:55DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
14h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:20 - 19:50HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
18h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€581Qatar Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 07:25DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
37h 45m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
08:55 - 22:30HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
20h 35m1 stop Istanbul
€673Turkish Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 07:15DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
15h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
19:05 - 06:25HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
18h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
€692Emirates
Sun, 6 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Emirates Logo
20:50 - 07:15DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
27h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
19:05 - 18:55HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
30h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
€731Emirates
Sat, 5 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Eastern flights from Ireland to Phuket City

Our best China Eastern deals on Ireland to Phuket City flight tickets
China Eastern
9 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
22h 30m
1 stop
HKT14:30Phuket City
18 Nov
HKT23:05Phuket City
38h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€466
China Eastern
25 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
30h 45m
1 stop
HKT22:45Phuket City
2 Dec
HKT23:05Phuket City
38h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€467
China Eastern
23 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
22h 30m
1 stop
HKT14:30Phuket City
30 Nov
HKT00:05Phuket City
37h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€473

Qatar Airways flights from Ireland to Phuket City

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Ireland to Phuket City flight tickets
Qatar Airways
26 Oct
DUB07:45Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
HKT08:20Phuket City
10 Nov
HKT20:30Phuket City
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
€652
Qatar Airways
26 Oct
DUB07:45Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
HKT08:20Phuket City
5 Nov
HKT00:25Phuket City
19h 10m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
€699
Qatar Airways
26 Oct
DUB07:45Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
HKT08:20Phuket City
1 Nov
HKT09:40Phuket City
33h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
€712

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Phuket City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Mon 9/11

09:00-14:30

1 stop22h 30m

Phuket City

Wed 18/11

23:05-06:15

1 stop38h 10m

€466

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Wed 25/11

09:00-22:45

1 stop30h 45m

Phuket City

Wed 2/12

23:05-06:15

1 stop38h 10m

€467

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Thu 4/2

19:45-23:50

1 stop21h 05m

Phuket City

Sun 14/2

15:30-06:30

1 stop22h 00m

€511

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Sun 1/11

19:45-17:50

1 stop15h 05m

Phuket City

Sat 14/11

15:30-18:10

1 stop33h 40m

€520

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Thu 29/10

06:10-07:45

1 stop18h 35m

Phuket City

Thu 12/11

22:25-22:30

1 stop31h 05m

€571

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Tue 24/11

21:20-18:55

1 stop14h 35m

Phuket City

Mon 30/11

00:25-19:50

1 stop26h 25m

€579
Fastest return journey

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Thu 26/11

21:20-18:55

1 stop14h 35m

Phuket City

Tue 1/12

08:20-19:50

1 stop18h 30m

€581

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Thu 5/11

10:40-07:25

1 stop37h 45m

Phuket City

Mon 9/11

08:55-22:30

1 stop20h 35m

€673

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Sun 6/12

08:25-07:15

1 stop15h 50m

Phuket City

Mon 14/12

19:05-06:25

1 stop18h 20m

€692

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Sat 5/12

20:50-07:15

1 stop27h 25m

Phuket City

Mon 14/12

19:05-18:55

1 stop30h 50m

€731

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Phuket City from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Phuket City?

The cheapest month to fly to Phuket City from Ireland is in September. Flight prices, which tend to average around €592, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Phuket City in September, then you should wait until May to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of €601.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Phuket City?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Phuket City from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Phuket City for around €688 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Phuket City from Ireland for as low as €588 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Phuket City flights?

You could potentially save up to 5% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Phuket City flight.

Cheap Ireland to Phuket City flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Phuket City

Best price found

€265

Fastest flight time

17h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Phuket City from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €265. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Phuket City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €466.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Phuket City takes 17h 35m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Phuket City. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Phuket City.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Phuket City

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Phuket City Airport?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Phuket City Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Phuket City Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Phuket City Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Phuket City Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Phuket City Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Phuket City Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Phuket City Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Phuket City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Phuket City with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €497Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,543 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Oman AirPriceFrom €550Free CancellationRating
8.0
142 reviews
Search Oman Air flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €571Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €572Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,455 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €577Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,651 reviews
Search Air France flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €666Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,679 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Travelling to a place near Phuket City?

Book flights to Phuket City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Ko Phi Phi
Karon
Patong
Ao Nang
Khao Lak
Kamala
Rawai
Ko Yao Yai
Ko Yao Noi
Mai Khao
Chalong

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Phuket City?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Ireland to Phuket City for you.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Phuket City with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Ireland to Phuket City with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Phuket City?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Ireland to Phuket City.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Phuket City right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Phuket City from Ireland. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Phuket City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to Thailand

Fly your favourite airline to Phuket City