Cheap flights from Rennes to Dublin from €43

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Rennes to Dublin
(RNS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rennes to Dublin
Best price found€43The best one-way flight to Dublin from Rennes in the past 72 hours is €43. The best return flight deal from Rennes to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €169.
Fastest flight time16h 00mThe fastest flight from Rennes to Dublin takes 16h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Rennes to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Rennes St Jacques Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rennes to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rennes to Dublin?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Rennes is August. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest Rennes to Dublin flight route?

Rennes St Jacques - Dublin

Fly from Rennes St Jacques to Dublin for the best Rennes - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Rennes to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rennes to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Rennes to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rennes to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar
RNS12:25Rennes St Jacques
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
28 Mar
DUB17:55Dublin
18h 05m
2 stops
RNS12:00Rennes St Jacques
KLM
4 Jul
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
23h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
1 Aug
DUB16:45Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar
RNS12:25Rennes St Jacques
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
28 Mar
DUB13:20Dublin
22h 40m
1 stop
RNS12:00Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
4 May
RNS13:10Rennes St Jacques
24h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
12 May
DUB16:20Dublin
22h 05m
2 stops
RNS14:25Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
4 May
RNS13:10Rennes St Jacques
29h 15m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
12 May
DUB02:25Dublin
36h 00m
2 stops
RNS14:25Rennes St Jacques
KLM
21 Mar
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
27 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
RNS10:15Rennes St Jacques

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rennes to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rennes to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and KLM
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
RNS13:00Rennes St Jacques
31h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
Air France
17 Feb
RNS05:25Rennes St Jacques
22h 45m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
RNS13:10Rennes St Jacques
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB16:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Rennes

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rennes to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
RNS07:55Rennes St Jacques
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB11:50Dublin
7 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
30h 30m
2 stops
RNS08:00Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
RNS07:55Rennes St Jacques
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB11:50Dublin
7 Feb
DUB11:50Dublin
22h 15m
1 stop
RNS10:05Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
RNS07:55Rennes St Jacques
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB11:50Dublin
6 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
37h 15m
2 stops
RNS14:45Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
RNS07:55Rennes St Jacques
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB11:50Dublin
6 Feb
DUB15:15Dublin
23h 30m
3 stops
RNS14:45Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
RNS11:05Rennes St Jacques
18h 45m
2 stops
DUB05:50Dublin
9 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
29h 30m
2 stops
RNS07:00Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
RNS11:05Rennes St Jacques
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
7 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
30h 30m
2 stops
RNS08:00Rennes St Jacques

KLM flights from Rennes to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Rennes to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
4 Jul
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
23h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
1 Aug
DUB16:45Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
KLM
21 Mar
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
27 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
RNS10:15Rennes St Jacques
KLM
19 Feb
RNS04:50Rennes St Jacques
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
22 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
19h 20m
1 stop
RNS07:40Rennes St Jacques

  • How far is Rennes St Jacques to Dublin by plane?

    There are 664.6 km between Rennes St Jacques and Dublin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 55m.


Alternative routes for Rennes to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brest, Brittany to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price€131
Rennes to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price€142
Brest, Brittany to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price€237
Lorient to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€781
Quimper to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€254
Dinard to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price€228

Similar Rennes to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rennes to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland