Cheap flights from Ireland to Poznan

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Flight information for Ireland to Poznan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Poznan
Best price found46€The best flight deal from Ireland to Poznan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 46€
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Poznan takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Poznan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Poznan Lawica Airport and Dublin Airport - Poznan Lawica Airport.
Airports in Poznan1 airportThere is 1 airport near Poznan: Poznan Lawica (POZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Poznan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Poznan from Ireland?

Ryanair

Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Poznan

What is the cheapest Ireland to Poznan flight route?

Dublin - Poznan Lawica

Fly from Dublin to Poznan Lawica for the best Ireland - Poznan flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Poznan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Poznan by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
24h 10m
1 stop
POZ15:05Poznan Lawica
21 Nov
POZ05:25Poznan Lawica
30h 25m
2 stops
DUB11:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
DUB05:25Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
POZ12:20Poznan Lawica
17 Jan
POZ11:25Poznan Lawica
16h 20m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
Ryanair
19 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
24h 10m
1 stop
POZ15:05Poznan Lawica
21 Nov
POZ02:05Poznan Lawica
25h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
KLM
9 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
23h 35m
1 stop
POZ07:50Poznan Lawica
13 Dec
POZ09:20Poznan Lawica
8h 50m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
LOT
28 Nov
DUB12:40Dublin
17h 20m
1 stop
POZ06:00Poznan Lawica
2 Dec
POZ00:35Poznan Lawica
4h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
DUB16:50Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
POZ09:55Poznan Lawica
16 Jan
POZ11:30Poznan Lawica
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Poznan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Poznan, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Oct
DUB09:50Dublin
2h 25m
POZ12:15Poznan Lawica
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
DUB01:30Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
POZ09:50Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
19 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
24h 10m
1 stop
POZ15:05Poznan Lawica

Search last-minute flights to Poznan from Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Poznan
Ryanair
21 Oct
DUB10:20Dublin
2h 25m
POZ12:45Poznan Lawica
26 Oct
POZ03:20Poznan Lawica
7h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB02:20Dublin
14h 35m
2 stops
POZ16:55Poznan Lawica
26 Oct
POZ03:20Poznan Lawica
7h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
Ryanair
21 Oct
DUB10:20Dublin
2h 25m
POZ12:45Poznan Lawica
24 Oct
POZ15:15Poznan Lawica
2h 35m
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
21 Oct
DUB02:00Dublin
4h 00m
1 stop
POZ06:00Poznan Lawica
26 Oct
POZ03:20Poznan Lawica
7h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB02:20Dublin
14h 35m
2 stops
POZ16:55Poznan Lawica
25 Oct
POZ02:45Poznan Lawica
2h 35m
DUB05:20Dublin
Ryanair
21 Oct
DUB02:00Dublin
4h 00m
1 stop
POZ06:00Poznan Lawica
25 Oct
POZ02:45Poznan Lawica
2h 35m
DUB05:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Poznan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Poznan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 39€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 108€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Poznan Lawica offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ireland to Poznan Lawica, such as Ryanair and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Poznan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Shannon to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price21€
Dublin to Szczecin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price21€
Dublin to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price45€
Dublin to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price50€
Dublin to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price53€
Dublin to Bydgoszcz Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price66€
Dublin to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price72€
Cork to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price72€
Dublin to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price99€
Dublin to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price108€
Cork to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price124€
Cork to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price126€

Similar Ireland to Poznan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Poznan route