Find cheap flights to Lublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Lublin airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lublin airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Lublin

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Lublin

Dublin (DUB) to Rzeszow (RZE)

Typically, flights to Lublin from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Rzeszow Jasionka, which has an average price of €147

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LUBLIN FROM DUBLINMarch77% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Lublin costs on average just €38 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LUBLIN FROM DUBLINDecember127% more expensiveIt costs about €380 for flights to Lublin from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LUBLIN FROM DUBLINJune737% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lublin from Dublin in June than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lublin?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lublin?

    The best price found on momondo to Lublin was €20/pp from Poznan, which is 89% cheaper than the average flight price to Lublin. To find the cheapest price to Lublin from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Lublin?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Lublin from Ireland, with most prices found around €38. The month of November is another great option to travel to Lublin, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around €38.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Lublin?

    Radom Airport, Rzeszow Jasionka Airport or Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Lublin.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Lublin?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Lublin is Rzeszow Jasionka Airport where the average price is €144pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Lublin flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Lublin found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB03:15Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
LUZ16:00Lublin
9 Mar
LUZ16:30Lublin
3h 15m
DUB19:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB11:55Dublin
28h 05m
2 stops
LUZ16:00Lublin
9 Mar
LUZ16:30Lublin
3h 15m
DUB19:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB11:55Dublin
28h 05m
2 stops
LUZ16:00Lublin
9 Mar
LUZ00:35Lublin
13h 15m
2 stops
DUB13:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB11:55Dublin
28h 05m
2 stops
LUZ16:00Lublin
9 Mar
LUZ17:15Lublin
24h 05m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Lublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Apr
DUB05:45Dublin
2h 55m
LUZ08:40Lublin
Ryanair
20 Apr
DUB05:45Dublin
2h 55m
LUZ08:40Lublin
Ryanair
20 Apr
DUB07:25Dublin
8h 40m
1 stop
LUZ16:05Lublin

Which airlines fly to Lublin?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Lublin
  • Which airlines fly to Lublin?

    For flights from Ireland to Lublin, most momondo users will book with popular airline such as Ryanair. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Popular routes to Lublin

Most frequently searched flights to Lublin along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price€56

Start planning your trip to Lublin