Cheap flights from Luxembourg to Dublin from €10

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Luxembourg to Dublin
(LUX to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Luxembourg to Dublin
Best price found€17The best flight deal from Luxembourg to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €17
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from Luxembourg to Dublin takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Luxembourg to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Luxembourg Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Luxembourg to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Luxembourg to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Luxembourg is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Luxembourg for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Luxembourg to Dublin?

in the evening

Luxembourg to Dublin flights are approximately 67% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Luxembourg?

Ryanair

Lufthansa, Luxair, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Luxembourg to Dublin

What is the cheapest Luxembourg to Dublin flight route?

Luxembourg - Dublin

Fly from Luxembourg to Dublin for the best Luxembourg - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Luxembourg to Dublin flights?

27 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Luxembourg to Dublin is approximately 27 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Luxembourg to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Luxembourg to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Feb
LUX16:50Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB18:40Dublin
9 Feb
DUB11:10Dublin
1h 50m
LUX13:00Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
LUX12:35Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB14:25Dublin
21 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
23h 00m
2 stops
LUX08:10Luxembourg
Ryanair
10 Dec
LUX16:50Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB18:40Dublin
13 Dec
DUB09:10Dublin
1h 50m
LUX11:00Luxembourg
Ryanair
21 Jan
LUX16:50Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB18:40Dublin
23 Jan
DUB09:15Dublin
1h 50m
LUX11:05Luxembourg
Ryanair
28 Jan
LUX16:50Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB18:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB09:15Dublin
1h 50m
LUX11:05Luxembourg
Ryanair
4 Feb
LUX16:50Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB18:40Dublin
6 Feb
DUB09:15Dublin
1h 50m
LUX11:05Luxembourg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Luxembourg to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Luxembourg to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Dec
LUX14:35Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB16:25Dublin
Ryanair
15 Dec
LUX14:35Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB16:25Dublin
Ryanair
15 Dec
LUX04:00Luxembourg
15h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Luxembourg

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Luxembourg to Dublin
Ryanair
5 Dec
LUX12:40Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB14:30Dublin
8 Dec
DUB11:10Dublin
1h 50m
LUX13:00Luxembourg
Ryanair
5 Dec
LUX12:40Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB14:30Dublin
8 Dec
DUB11:10Dublin
1h 50m
LUX13:00Luxembourg
Ryanair
5 Dec
LUX12:40Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB14:30Dublin
8 Dec
DUB11:10Dublin
1h 50m
LUX13:00Luxembourg
Ryanair
5 Dec
LUX12:40Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB14:30Dublin
8 Dec
DUB11:10Dublin
1h 50m
LUX13:00Luxembourg
Ryanair
5 Dec
LUX12:40Luxembourg
1h 50m
DUB14:30Dublin
8 Dec
DUB14:55Dublin
11h 15m
1 stop
LUX02:10Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
LUX01:20Luxembourg
7h 20m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
8 Dec
DUB11:10Dublin
1h 50m
LUX13:00Luxembourg

Best airlines flying from Luxembourg to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Luxembourg to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €30
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Luxair
PriceFrom €71
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €169
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Luxembourg to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Luxembourg to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Luxair, Ryanair, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Luxair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Luxembourg to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Luxembourg and Dublin is about 950.9 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 50m.


Alternative routes for Luxembourg to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Luxembourg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price€92

Similar Luxembourg to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Luxembourg to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland