Find cheap flights to Katowice

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Katowice airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Katowice airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Katowice

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Katowice

Dublin (DUB) to Krakow (KRK)

Typically, flights to Katowice from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Krakow J. Paul II Balice, which has an average price of €148

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KATOWICE FROM DUBLINApril35% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Katowice costs on average just €111 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KATOWICE FROM DUBLINDecember49% more expensiveIt costs about €254 for flights to Katowice from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KATOWICE FROM DUBLINDecember688% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Katowice from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Katowice?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Katowice?

    The best price found on momondo to Katowice was €25/pp from London, which is 81% cheaper than the average flight price to Katowice. To find the cheapest price to Katowice from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Katowice?

    If you are unable to visit Katowice during the month of April, then departing from Ireland during the month March is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around €126.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Katowice?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Katowice is about 51 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are €171. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as €52.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Katowice?

    The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Katowice is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Katowice on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as €164. Flights from Ireland to Katowice on a Monday will generally be more expensive and average around €294. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Katowice?

    Those flying to Katowice could potentially find better pricing at Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (58 km from Katowice city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Katowice?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Katowice is Katowice Pyrzowice Airport where the average price is €128pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Katowice flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Katowice found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
KTW13:25Katowice Pyrzowice
23 Feb
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
Ryanair
7 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
KTW08:45Katowice Pyrzowice
14 Mar
KTW11:15Katowice Pyrzowice
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Ryanair
16 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
KTW08:45Katowice Pyrzowice
23 Feb
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
Ryanair
7 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
KTW08:45Katowice Pyrzowice
14 Mar
KTW12:20Katowice Pyrzowice
16h 25m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
18 Feb
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 10m
2 stops
KTW15:45Katowice Pyrzowice
20 Feb
KTW05:40Katowice Pyrzowice
14h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
Ryanair
18 Feb
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 10m
2 stops
KTW15:45Katowice Pyrzowice
21 Feb
KTW06:35Katowice Pyrzowice
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Katowice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Katowice, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB14:25Dublin
27h 05m
1 stop
KTW17:30Katowice Pyrzowice
Ryanair
29 Jan
DUB11:15Dublin
2h 40m
KTW13:55Katowice Pyrzowice
Ryanair
29 Jan
DUB11:15Dublin
2h 40m
KTW13:55Katowice Pyrzowice

Which airlines fly to Katowice?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Katowice
  • Which airlines fly to Katowice?

    Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular airlines that fly from Ireland to Katowice on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Katowice with these airlines and other airlines flying from Ireland.


Popular routes to Katowice

Most frequently searched flights to Katowice along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€52
Shannon to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price€2,387

Start planning your trip to Katowice