Cheap flights from Dublin Airport to Slovenia from €128

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Slovenia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Slovenia

Best price found

€154

Fastest flight time

7h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Slovenia from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €154. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Slovenia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €172.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Slovenia takes 7h 30m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Slovenia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport, Dublin Airport - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport and Cork Airport - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Slovenia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Slovenia from Ireland?

Air France

Air France, Lufthansa, and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Slovenia

What is the cheapest Ireland to Slovenia flight route?

Dublin - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

Fly from Dublin to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik for the best Ireland - Slovenia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Slovenia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Slovenia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
DUB18:25Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
LJU10:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
16 Jun
LJU15:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
19h 45m
1 stop
DUB10:50Dublin
SWISS
8 Jun
DUB04:00Dublin
9h 15m
1 stop
LJU13:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
11 Jun
LJU16:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
26h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
LJU08:20Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
19 Oct
LJU10:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
KLM
1 Oct
DUB07:10Dublin
10h 45m
2 stops
LJU17:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
4 Oct
LJU11:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
8h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
Air France
31 May
DUB02:05Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
LJU17:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
8 Jun
LJU02:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
26h 15m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
DUB15:35Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
LJU10:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
16 Jun
LJU15:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
28h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Slovenia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Slovenia, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Lufthansa
Lufthansa
19 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 10m
1 stop
LJU17:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
KLM
7 Jul
DUB07:10Dublin
26h 10m
1 stop
LJU09:20Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB05:10Dublin
26h 50m
2 stops
LJU08:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

Search last-minute flights to Slovenia from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Slovenia
Turkish Airlines
28 May
DUB12:50Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
LJU03:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 May
LJU04:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
26h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 May
DUB12:50Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
LJU03:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 May
LJU02:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
14h 30m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
Lufthansa
29 May
DUB06:30Dublin
10h 25m
2 stops
LJU16:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
11 Jun
LJU03:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
Turkish Airlines
29 May
DUB12:50Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
LJU03:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
9 Jun
LJU15:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
15h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
Turkish Airlines
29 May
DUB12:50Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
LJU03:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
6 Jun
LJU15:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
15h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 May
DUB06:30Dublin
10h 25m
2 stops
LJU16:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
8 Jun
LJU14:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
4h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Slovenia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Slovenia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €161Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €161Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights
SWISSPriceFrom €181Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights

SWISS flights from Ireland to Slovenia

Our best SWISS deals on Ireland to Slovenia flight tickets
SWISS
8 Jun
DUB04:00Dublin
9h 15m
1 stop
LJU13:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
11 Jun
LJU16:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
26h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
SWISS
1 Jun
DUB04:00Dublin
9h 15m
1 stop
LJU13:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
8 Jun
LJU14:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
4h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
SWISS
1 Jun
DUB04:00Dublin
9h 15m
1 stop
LJU13:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
7 Jun
LJU06:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
12h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Slovenia

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Slovenia flight tickets
Lufthansa
13 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
LJU08:20Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
19 Oct
LJU10:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
Lufthansa
21 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
LJU16:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
28 Aug
LJU03:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Lufthansa
21 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
LJU16:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
28 Aug
LJU03:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
10h 55m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Slovenia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Slovenia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Air France, and SWISS.



Alternative routes for Ireland to Slovenia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price€188
Cork to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price€657
Shannon to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time28h 55m
Cheapest price€373

Similar Ireland to Slovenia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Slovenia route

Flights to other cities in Slovenia

Lost the lust for Slovenia? Check out some flights to other cities in Slovenia

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Ireland to Slovenia for you.

Flights from Ireland to Slovenia with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Slovenia from Ireland.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Ireland to Slovenia flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.