Cheap flights from Kansas City to Shannon from €695

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Kansas City to Shannon
(MCI to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kansas City to Shannon
Best price found€815The best one-way flight to Shannon from Kansas City in the past 72 hours is €815. The best return flight deal from Kansas City to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €609.
Fastest flight time19h 39mThe fastest flight from Kansas City to Shannon takes 19h 39m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kansas City to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kansas City Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kansas City to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kansas City to Shannon?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Kansas City is January. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Kansas City to Shannon flight route?

Kansas City - Shannon

Fly from Kansas City to Shannon for the best Kansas City - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kansas City to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kansas City to Shannon by changing tabs
British Airways
13 Feb
MCI09:01Kansas City
19h 39m
2 stops
SNN04:40Shannon
26 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
30h 28m
2 stops
MCI17:58Kansas City
Air Canada
5 Jun
MCI12:40Kansas City
17h 30m
2 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
11 Jun
SNN12:55Shannon
29h 14m
2 stops
MCI18:09Kansas City
€1,245
Find similar
United Airlines
5 Jun
MCI10:56Kansas City
13h 14m
1 stop
SNN00:10Shannon
11 Jun
SNN08:30Shannon
15h 44m
1 stop
MCI00:14Kansas City
€1,540
Find similar
Air Canada
5 Jun
MCI12:40Kansas City
17h 30m
2 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
11 Jun
SNN12:55Shannon
29h 14m
2 stops
MCI18:09Kansas City
€1,327
Find similar
Air Canada
5 Jun
MCI07:40Kansas City
17h 40m
3 stops
SNN01:20Shannon
11 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
31h 13m
3 stops
MCI10:53Kansas City
€1,734
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kansas City to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kansas City to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and United Airlines
United Airlines
1 Jul
MCI08:07Kansas City
16h 03m
1 stop
SNN00:10Shannon
Air Canada
1 Jul
MCI07:40Kansas City
17h 40m
3 stops
SNN01:20Shannon
United Airlines
1 Jul
MCI06:18Kansas City
17h 52m
2 stops
SNN00:10Shannon

Air Canada flights from Kansas City to Shannon

Our best Air Canada deals on Kansas City to Shannon flight tickets
Air Canada
5 Jun
MCI12:40Kansas City
17h 30m
2 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
11 Jun
SNN12:55Shannon
29h 14m
2 stops
MCI18:09Kansas City
€1,245
Find similar
Air Canada
5 Jun
MCI12:40Kansas City
17h 30m
2 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
11 Jun
SNN12:55Shannon
29h 14m
2 stops
MCI18:09Kansas City
€1,327
Find similar
Air Canada
5 Jun
MCI07:40Kansas City
17h 40m
3 stops
SNN01:20Shannon
11 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
31h 13m
3 stops
MCI10:53Kansas City
€1,734
Find similar

  • How far is Kansas City to Shannon by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kansas City to Shannon is 6394.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 14m.


Alternative routes for Kansas City to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
St. Louis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 23m
Cheapest price€437
Kansas City to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 39m
Cheapest price€467
Kansas City to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price€563
Springfield to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 28m
Cheapest price€480
St. Louis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price€564
Springfield to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time25h 28m
Cheapest price€885

Similar Kansas City to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kansas City to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland