Cheap flights from Kelowna to Dublin from €644

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Kelowna to Dublin
(YLW to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to Dublin

Best price found

€642

Fastest flight time

17h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from Kelowna to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €642
The fastest flight from Kelowna to Dublin takes 17h 35m
There are no direct flights from Kelowna to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kelowna Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kelowna to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kelowna to Dublin?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Kelowna is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Kelowna to Dublin flight route?

Kelowna - Dublin

Fly from Kelowna to Dublin for the best Kelowna - Dublin flight prices

When travelling from Kelowna to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Kelowna are departing from Kelowna Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Kelowna Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Kamloops Airport which is located in Kamloops or Penticton Airport which is located in Penticton. In August, €650 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kelowna to Dublin which you can find when you fly YKA — DUB.

Kelowna Airport (YLW) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€654
Search Flight Deals
Kamloops Airport (YKA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€650
Search Flight Deals
Penticton Airport (YYF) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,220
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kelowna to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to Dublin by changing tabs
Air Canada
7 Oct
YLW15:45Kelowna
28h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
18 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 39m
1 stop
YLW14:24Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
YLW11:49Kelowna
29h 31m
2 stops
DUB17:20Dublin
20 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
37h 24m
2 stops
YLW18:54Kelowna
Lufthansa
7 Oct
YLW10:35Kelowna
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
17 Oct
DUB05:10Dublin
18h 39m
2 stops
YLW23:49Kelowna
WestJet
5 Sep
YLW17:00Kelowna
27h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:45Dublin
12 Sep
DUB05:00Dublin
22h 33m
2 stops
YLW03:33Kelowna
Air Canada
7 Oct
YLW02:30Kelowna
42h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
18 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 39m
1 stop
YLW14:24Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
YLW11:49Kelowna
29h 31m
2 stops
DUB17:20Dublin
20 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
37h 24m
2 stops
YLW18:54Kelowna

Air Canada flights from Kelowna to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Kelowna to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
7 Oct
YLW15:45Kelowna
28h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
18 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 39m
1 stop
YLW14:24Kelowna
Air Canada
7 Oct
YLW02:30Kelowna
42h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
18 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 39m
1 stop
YLW14:24Kelowna
Air Canada
24 Sep
YLW15:45Kelowna
28h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
8 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 39m
1 stop
YLW14:24Kelowna

Lufthansa flights from Kelowna to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Kelowna to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
7 Oct
YLW10:35Kelowna
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
17 Oct
DUB05:10Dublin
18h 39m
2 stops
YLW23:49Kelowna
Lufthansa
7 Oct
YLW10:35Kelowna
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
19 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
21h 16m
2 stops
YLW23:11Kelowna
Lufthansa
6 Oct
YLW07:40Kelowna
21h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:05Dublin
20 Oct
DUB05:10Dublin
18h 39m
2 stops
YLW23:49Kelowna

  • How far is Kelowna to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Kelowna to Dublin will travel around 6944.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 13h 20m.



Alternative routes for Kelowna to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€443
Victoria to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price€989
Vancouver to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price€696
Vancouver to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 29m
Cheapest price€685
Kamloops to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time38h 30m
Cheapest price€650

Similar Kelowna to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kelowna to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Kelowna to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Kelowna on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Kelowna to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Kelowna to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.