Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Shannon from €583

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Flight information for Las Vegas to Shannon
(LAS to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Las Vegas to Shannon

Best price found

€583

Fastest flight time

17h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from Las Vegas in the past 72 hours is €583. The best return flight deal from Las Vegas to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €696.
The fastest flight from Las Vegas to Shannon takes 17h 55m
There are no direct flights from Las Vegas to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Las Vegas to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Las Vegas to Shannon flight route?

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - Shannon

Fly from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Shannon for the best Las Vegas - Shannon flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Las Vegas to Shannon, you are most likely going to fly from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Airport to Shannon Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Las Vegas to Shannon is LAS — SNN with an average price of €823 RT during the month of July.

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Airport (LAS) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€823
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Las Vegas to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Las Vegas to Shannon by changing tabs
British Airways
1 Nov
LAS10:50Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
17h 55m
2 stops
SNN04:45Shannon
6 Nov
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 10m
1 stop
LAS22:00Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
American Airlines
1 Nov
LAS17:50Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
SNN08:25Shannon
6 Nov
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 10m
1 stop
LAS22:00Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,067
Find similar
United Airlines
20 Aug
LAS21:02Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
25h 03m
2 stops
SNN22:05Shannon
28 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
29h 47m
2 stops
LAS14:17Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,091
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
LAS06:00Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
SNN04:10Shannon
28 Aug
SNN17:25Shannon
33h 10m
2 stops
LAS02:35Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,118
Find similar
British Airways
1 Nov
LAS09:26Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
19h 19m
2 stops
SNN04:45Shannon
6 Nov
SNN02:50Shannon
18h 39m
2 stops
LAS21:29Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
20 Aug
LAS20:14Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
25h 51m
1 stop
SNN22:05Shannon
28 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
19h 23m
1 stop
LAS03:53Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,098
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Las Vegas to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Las Vegas to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LAS09:30Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
49h 50m
3 stops
SNN11:20Shannon
United Airlines
19 Jul
LAS21:05Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
25h 00m
2 stops
SNN22:05Shannon
United Airlines
20 Jul
LAS17:48Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
28h 17m
1 stop
SNN22:05Shannon

United Airlines flights from Las Vegas to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Las Vegas to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
20 Aug
LAS21:02Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
25h 03m
2 stops
SNN22:05Shannon
28 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
29h 47m
2 stops
LAS14:17Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,091
Find similar
United Airlines
20 Aug
LAS20:14Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
25h 51m
1 stop
SNN22:05Shannon
28 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
19h 23m
1 stop
LAS03:53Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,098
Find similar
United Airlines
21 Aug
LAS02:20Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
19h 45m
2 stops
SNN22:05Shannon
28 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
18h 43m
1 stop
LAS03:13Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,130
Find similar

British Airways flights from Las Vegas to Shannon

Our best British Airways deals on Las Vegas to Shannon flight tickets
British Airways
1 Nov
LAS10:50Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
17h 55m
2 stops
SNN04:45Shannon
6 Nov
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 10m
1 stop
LAS22:00Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
British Airways
1 Nov
LAS09:26Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
19h 19m
2 stops
SNN04:45Shannon
6 Nov
SNN02:50Shannon
18h 39m
2 stops
LAS21:29Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

  • How far is Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Shannon by plane?

    Shannon is 7842.6 km away from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl. 14h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Las Vegas to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Las Vegas to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price€404
Reno to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 24m
Cheapest price€566
Reno to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price€868

Similar Las Vegas to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Las Vegas to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Shannon from Las Vegas is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Shannon quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Las Vegas to Shannon on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Las Vegas to Shannon flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Las Vegas to Shannon flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.