Cheap flights from London City Airport to Dublin from €65

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London City Airport to Dublin
(LCY to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London City Airport to Dublin
Best price found€65The best one-way flight to Dublin from London City Airport in the past 72 hours is €65. The best return flight deal from London City Airport to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €78.
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from London City Airport to Dublin takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsThu, Sat and SunDirect flights go from London City Airport to Dublin on Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is British Airways.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London City Airport to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London City Airport to Dublin?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from London City Airport is July. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from London City Airport?

British Airways

Aer Lingus and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from London City Airport to Dublin

How far in advance should you book London City Airport to Dublin flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London City Airport to Dublin is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London City Airport to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London City Airport to Dublin by changing tabs
BA CityFlyer
22 Feb
LCY09:35London City
1h 20m
DUB10:55Dublin
22 Feb
DUB14:15Dublin
1h 30m
LCY15:45London City
British Airways
1 Mar
LCY09:35London City
1h 20m
DUB10:55Dublin
2 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
1h 30m
LCY07:35London City
BA CityFlyer
2 Mar
LCY08:35London City
1h 20m
DUB09:55Dublin
2 Mar
DUB12:05Dublin
1h 35m
LCY13:40London City
British Airways
28 Feb
LCY14:15London City
1h 20m
DUB15:35Dublin
2 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
1h 30m
LCY07:35London City
BA CityFlyer
9 May
LCY10:40London City
1h 20m
DUB12:00Dublin
11 May
DUB11:55Dublin
1h 35m
LCY13:30London City
British Airways
17 Mar
LCY13:20London City
1h 20m
DUB14:40Dublin
20 Mar
DUB13:10Dublin
1h 40m
LCY14:50London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London City Airport to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from London City Airport to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by BA CityFlyer and British Airways
British Airways
29 Jun
LCY02:45London City
1h 25m
DUB04:10Dublin
BA CityFlyer
16 Feb
LCY09:35London City
1h 20m
DUB10:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
LCY09:45London City
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from London City Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London City Airport to Dublin
BA CityFlyer
1 Feb
LCY09:35London City
1h 20m
DUB10:55Dublin
2 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
1h 30m
LCY07:35London City
British Airways
31 Jan
LCY12:20London City
1h 20m
DUB13:40Dublin
14 Feb
DUB14:20Dublin
1h 30m
LCY15:50London City
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
LCY08:35London City
1h 20m
DUB09:55Dublin
5 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
23h 50m
1 stop
LCY08:15London City
Lufthansa
4 Feb
LCY12:15London City
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB17:55Dublin
14 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
4h 50m
1 stop
LCY11:40London City
BA CityFlyer
3 Feb
LCY04:10London City
1h 20m
DUB05:30Dublin
8 Mar
DUB03:50Dublin
1h 35m
LCY05:25London City
British Airways
31 Jan
LCY04:10London City
1h 20m
DUB05:30Dublin
1 Feb
DUB10:55Dublin
1h 35m
LCY12:30London City

Best airlines flying from London City Airport to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London City Airport to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €92
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €109
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

BA CityFlyer flights from London City Airport to Dublin

Our best BA CityFlyer deals on London City Airport to Dublin flight tickets
BA CityFlyer
22 Feb
LCY09:35London City
1h 20m
DUB10:55Dublin
22 Feb
DUB14:15Dublin
1h 30m
LCY15:45London City
BA CityFlyer
2 Mar
LCY08:35London City
1h 20m
DUB09:55Dublin
2 Mar
DUB12:05Dublin
1h 35m
LCY13:40London City
BA CityFlyer
9 May
LCY10:40London City
1h 20m
DUB12:00Dublin
11 May
DUB11:55Dublin
1h 35m
LCY13:30London City

British Airways flights from London City Airport to Dublin

Our best British Airways deals on London City Airport to Dublin flight tickets
British Airways
1 Mar
LCY09:35London City
1h 20m
DUB10:55Dublin
2 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
1h 30m
LCY07:35London City
British Airways
28 Feb
LCY14:15London City
1h 20m
DUB15:35Dublin
2 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
1h 30m
LCY07:35London City
British Airways
31 Jan
LCY12:20London City
1h 20m
DUB13:40Dublin
14 Feb
DUB14:20Dublin
1h 30m
LCY15:50London City

  • Are airlines flying from London City to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London City to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways and Aer Lingus.

  • How far is London City to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from London City to Dublin will travel around 473.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 20m.


Alternative routes for London City Airport to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€12
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€18
London to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€17
London to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€16
London to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€20
London to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price€99

Similar London City Airport to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London City Airport to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland