Cheap flights from Luleå to Dublin from €152

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Flight information for Luleå to Dublin
(LLA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Luleå to Dublin

Best price found

€143

Fastest flight time

19h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from Luleå to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €143
The fastest flight from Luleå to Dublin takes 19h 45m
There are no direct flights from Luleå to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Luleå Kallax Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Luleå to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Luleå to Dublin?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Luleå is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Luleå to Dublin flight route?

Luleå Kallax - Dublin. Fly from Luleå Kallax to Dublin for the best Luleå - Dublin flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Luleå to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Luleå Kallax Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Luleå to Dublin is LLA — DUB with an average price of €152 RT during the month of February.

Luleå Kallax Airport (LLA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€152
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Luleå to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Luleå to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
LLA18:00Luleå Kallax
49h 10m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
23 Mar
DUB14:05Dublin
27h 30m
1 stop
LLA17:35Luleå Kallax
Scandinavian Airlines
15 Mar
LLA02:00Luleå Kallax
5h 45m
1 stop
DUB07:45Dublin
23 Mar
DUB07:35Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
LLA14:10Luleå Kallax
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
LLA02:45Luleå Kallax
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:50Dublin
23 Mar
DUB18:55Dublin
20h 55m
2 stops
LLA15:50Luleå Kallax
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
LLA06:05Luleå Kallax
14h 45m
3 stops
DUB20:50Dublin
23 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
9h 20m
2 stops
LLA18:45Luleå Kallax
Scandinavian Airlines
8 Mar
LLA01:00Luleå Kallax
5h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
20 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
9h 50m
2 stops
LLA18:20Luleå Kallax
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
LLA01:00Luleå Kallax
30h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:50Dublin
20 Mar
DUB15:30Dublin
18h 40m
2 stops
LLA10:10Luleå Kallax

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Luleå to Dublin

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Luleå to Dublin flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
15 Mar
LLA02:00Luleå Kallax
5h 45m
1 stop
DUB07:45Dublin
23 Mar
DUB07:35Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
LLA14:10Luleå Kallax
Scandinavian Airlines
8 Mar
LLA01:00Luleå Kallax
5h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
20 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
9h 50m
2 stops
LLA18:20Luleå Kallax

  • How far is Luleå Kallax to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Luleå Kallax to Dublin is 2071.7 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 45m.


Alternative routes for Luleå to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Stockholm to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€61
Gothenburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€46
Stockholm to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price€88
Gothenburg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price€269

Similar Luleå to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Luleå to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Luleå to Dublin for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dublin from Luleå which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Luleå and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Luleå are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.