Cheap flights from Málaga to Cork from €14

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Málaga to Cork
(AGP to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Málaga to Cork
Best price found€14The best one-way flight to Cork from Málaga in the past 72 hours is €14. The best return flight deal from Málaga to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €45.
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Málaga to Cork takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Málaga to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Málaga Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Málaga to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Málaga to Cork?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Málaga is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Málaga for Cork?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

What is the cheapest Málaga to Cork flight route?

Málaga - Cork

Fly from Málaga to Cork for the best Málaga - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Málaga to Cork flights?

22 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Málaga to Cork is approximately 22 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Málaga to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Málaga to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork
20 Feb
ORK17:15Cork
21h 05m
1 stop
AGP14:20Málaga
Ryanair
17 Feb
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork
21 Feb
ORK16:55Cork
12h 20m
1 stop
AGP05:15Málaga
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
AGP16:00Málaga
25h 00m
1 stop
ORK17:00Cork
20 Feb
ORK17:15Cork
21h 05m
1 stop
AGP14:20Málaga
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
AGP16:30Málaga
14h 40m
1 stop
ORK07:10Cork
28 Feb
ORK14:20Cork
19h 05m
2 stops
AGP09:25Málaga
Ryanair
1 Feb
AGP16:30Málaga
14h 40m
1 stop
ORK07:10Cork
28 Feb
ORK16:55Cork
21h 50m
1 stop
AGP14:45Málaga
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar
AGP17:30Málaga
11h 15m
1 stop
ORK04:45Cork
27 Mar
ORK04:05Cork
11h 05m
1 stop
AGP15:10Málaga

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Málaga to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Málaga to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
AGP16:00Málaga
23h 50m
1 stop
ORK15:50Cork
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Málaga

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Málaga to Cork
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork
31 Jan
ORK03:30Cork
9h 30m
1 stop
AGP13:00Málaga
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork
1 Feb
ORK15:55Cork
21h 00m
2 stops
AGP12:55Málaga
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork
31 Jan
ORK03:55Cork
25h 10m
2 stops
AGP05:05Málaga
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP03:05Málaga
11h 55m
2 stops
ORK15:00Cork
31 Jan
ORK03:30Cork
9h 30m
1 stop
AGP13:00Málaga
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP06:50Málaga
20h 55m
1 stop
ORK03:45Cork
1 Feb
ORK04:05Cork
32h 50m
2 stops
AGP12:55Málaga
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP03:05Málaga
11h 55m
2 stops
ORK15:00Cork
31 Jan
ORK03:30Cork
30h 05m
2 stops
AGP09:35Málaga

Ryanair flights from Málaga to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Málaga to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork
31 Jan
ORK03:30Cork
9h 30m
1 stop
AGP13:00Málaga
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork
1 Feb
ORK15:55Cork
21h 00m
2 stops
AGP12:55Málaga
Ryanair
27 Jan
AGP02:05Málaga
2h 50m
ORK04:55Cork
31 Jan
ORK03:55Cork
25h 10m
2 stops
AGP05:05Málaga

  • Are airlines flying from Málaga to Cork offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Málaga to Cork are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Málaga to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Málaga to Cork is 1716.3 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Málaga to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Málaga to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€33
Seville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€58
Málaga to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€52
Jerez de la Frontera to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price€111
Granada to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price€114
Seville to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price€63
Seville to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time28h 35m
Cheapest price€98
Almería to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€105

Similar Málaga to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Málaga to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland