Cheap flights from Malé to Dublin from €781

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Malé to Dublin
(MLE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Malé to Dublin
Best price found€733The best return flight deal from Malé to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €733. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Malé in the past 72 hours is €802
Fastest flight time17h 15mThe fastest flight from Malé to Dublin takes 17h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Malé to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Malé Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Malé to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Malé to Dublin flight route?

Malé - Dublin

Fly from Malé to Dublin for the best Malé - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Malé to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Malé to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec
MLE05:50Malé
41h 40m
3 stops
DUB23:30Dublin
31 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
45h 00m
3 stops
MLE22:25Malé
Lufthansa
25 Mar
MLE06:40Malé
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
31 Mar
DUB05:10Dublin
19h 45m
1 stop
MLE00:55Malé
Turkish Airlines
6 Mar
MLE17:45Malé
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
20 Mar
DUB07:05Dublin
15h 20m
1 stop
MLE22:25Malé
Emirates
6 Mar
MLE11:20Malé
24h 00m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
20 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
21h 30m
1 stop
MLE06:25Malé
€1,074
Find similar
Lufthansa
25 Mar
MLE06:40Malé
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
31 Mar
DUB06:30Dublin
18h 25m
2 stops
MLE00:55Malé
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec
MLE11:35Malé
23h 25m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
31 Dec
DUB02:00Dublin
18h 55m
2 stops
MLE20:55Malé

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Malé to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Malé to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
MLE08:45Malé
52h 05m
2 stops
DUB12:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
MLE18:55Malé
45h 30m
3 stops
DUB16:25Dublin
Qatar Airways
29 Jan
MLE18:20Malé
35h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:05Dublin
€2,080
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Malé to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Malé to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
25 Mar
MLE06:40Malé
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
31 Mar
DUB05:10Dublin
19h 45m
1 stop
MLE00:55Malé
Lufthansa
25 Mar
MLE06:40Malé
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
31 Mar
DUB06:30Dublin
18h 25m
2 stops
MLE00:55Malé

Emirates flights from Malé to Dublin

Our best Emirates deals on Malé to Dublin flight tickets
Emirates
6 Mar
MLE11:20Malé
24h 00m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
20 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
21h 30m
1 stop
MLE06:25Malé
€1,074
Find similar
Emirates
25 Mar
MLE12:20Malé
47h 50m
2 stops
DUB12:10Dublin
31 Mar
DUB10:15Dublin
27h 20m
2 stops
MLE13:35Malé
€1,077
Find similar

  • How far is Malé to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 8950.9 km away from Malé. Flights usually cover this in 15h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Malé to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Malé to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland