Cheap flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin from €424

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Flight information for Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin
(MHT to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin

Fastest flight time

12h 37m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin takes 12h 37m
There are no direct flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin flight route?

Manchester - Dublin. Fly from Manchester to Dublin for the best Manchester, New Hampshire - Dublin flight prices

When travelling from Manchester to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Manchester are departing from Manchester Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Manchester Airport, Boston Logan Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Boston. The least expensive flight option from Manchester to Dublin will typically be BOS — DUB during the month of January with an average price of €286 RT.

Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€286
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MHT) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€727
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
8 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
15 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
33h 43m
2 stops
MHT14:33Manchester
American Airlines
8 Feb
MHT07:03Manchester
15h 37m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
15 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 09m
2 stops
MHT23:49Manchester
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
MHT11:08Manchester
15h 02m
2 stops
DUB02:10Dublin
17 Feb
DUB05:50Dublin
16h 22m
2 stops
MHT22:12Manchester
United Airlines
8 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
15 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
MHT20:45Manchester
United Airlines
9 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
16 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
10h 33m
1 stop
MHT14:33Manchester
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
MHT02:08Manchester
24h 42m
2 stops
DUB02:50Dublin
29 Apr
DUB09:05Dublin
14h 18m
1 stop
MHT23:23Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
MHT05:45Manchester
25h 10m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin
United Airlines
15 Feb
MHT10:33Manchester
13h 22m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
United Airlines
2 Apr
MHT10:55Manchester
14h 25m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Manchester, New Hampshire

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin
United Airlines
3 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
10 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
39h 55m
2 stops
MHT20:45Manchester
€1,038
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
MHT10:51Manchester
12h 54m
2 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
8 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 32m
2 stops
MHT22:12Manchester
€1,114
Find similar
United Airlines
3 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
21h 06m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
10 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
33h 42m
2 stops
MHT14:32Manchester
€1,043
Find similar
United Airlines
2 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
8 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 24m
2 stops
MHT23:14Manchester
€1,058
Find similar
United Airlines
3 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
10 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
MHT20:45Manchester
€1,060
Find similar
United Airlines
2 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
8 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 14m
1 stop
MHT23:14Manchester
€10,027
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
8 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
15 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
33h 43m
2 stops
MHT14:33Manchester
United Airlines
8 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
15 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
MHT20:45Manchester
United Airlines
9 Feb
MHT01:09Manchester
19h 51m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
16 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
10h 33m
1 stop
MHT14:33Manchester

American Airlines flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
8 Feb
MHT07:03Manchester
15h 37m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
15 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 09m
2 stops
MHT23:49Manchester
American Airlines
8 Feb
MHT11:08Manchester
11h 32m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
14 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 32m
1 stop
MHT22:12Manchester
€1,014
Find similar
American Airlines
21 May
MHT08:45Manchester
38h 15m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
24 May
DUB03:10Dublin
20h 09m
2 stops
MHT23:19Manchester
€1,017
Find similar

  • How far is Manchester to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Manchester to Dublin is 4788.1 km. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 27m.


Alternative routes for Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€286
Boston to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€358
Boston to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€480
Manchester, New Hampshire to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 03m
Cheapest price€1,330
Lebanon, New Hampshire to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price€534
Boston to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price€600

Similar Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester, New Hampshire to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dublin from Manchester is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dublin quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Manchester on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Manchester. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Manchester to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.